Docoh
Loading...

Blackrock Funds

Company profile

Employees
Incorporated
Location
Fiscal year end
Former names
Compass Capital Funds, PNC Fund
SEC CIK
IRS number
510318674

Funds

Data from SEC filings
Series Ticker %Monthly Return ? $Assets #Holdings As of
BlackRock Advantage Emerging Markets Fund 1.08 1.15 -7.27 175.44M 265 Jul 2021
BlackRock Advantage ESG Emerging Markets Equity Fund 1.87 0.61 -6.96 13.33M 198 Jul 2021
BlackRock Advantage ESG International Equity Fund 3.92 -1.25 0.44 12.68M 287 Jul 2021
BlackRock Advantage ESG U.S. Equity Fund 4.16 4.92 1.26 346.28M 213 May 2021
BlackRock Advantage International Fund 1.88 2.95 4.08 1.2B 492 May 2021
BlackRock Advantage Large Cap Growth Fund CMVIX, CMVSX, BMCAX, BMCCX 1.73 6.56 -0.74 1.06B 167 May 2021
BlackRock Advantage Small Cap Core Fund BDSIX, BDSAX, BDSCX, BDSKX 0.62 2.91 -0.15 4.44B 779 May 2021
BlackRock Advantage Small Cap Growth Fund PSGIX, PCGEX, CSGEX, CGICX 3.06 -2.85 4.03 1.12B 598 Jun 2021
BlackRock China A Opportunities Fund 4.81 -0.15 -4.65 50.81M 195 Jul 2021
BlackRock Commodity Strategies Fund 0.06 5.95 3.98 1.2B 272 May 2021
BlackRock Defensive Advantage Emerging Markets Fund 2.38 -0.12 -4.17 10.3M 132 Jul 2021
BlackRock Defensive Advantage International Fund 4.33 0.33 1.6 11.11M 125 Jul 2021
BlackRock Defensive Advantage U.S. Fund 0.62 2.09 3.4 5.72M 126 Jul 2021
BlackRock Energy Opportunities Fund BACIX, BACSX, BACAX, BACCX 1.79 -0.19 6.16 168.67M 32 May 2021
BlackRock Exchange Portfolio STSEX 4.74 2.08 2.43 200.73M 26 Jun 2021
BlackRock Global Impact Fund -0.98 1.94 -0.11 60.4M 71 Jul 2021
BlackRock Global Long/Short Equity Fund 1.21 -1.43 -0.24 523.02M 54 Jul 2021
BlackRock Health Sciences Opportunities Portfolio SHSSX, SHISX, SHSAX, SHSCX 2.04 4.47 0.03 11.02B 150 May 2021
BlackRock High Equity Income Fund BMCIX, BMCSX, BMEAX, BMECX 6.1 4.14 2.28 546.63M 146 May 2021
BlackRock International Dividend Fund BISIX, BRESX, BREAX, BRECX 3.26 3.64 3.42 246.88M 32 May 2021
BlackRock International Impact Fund 0.12 0.29 -1.7 8.38M 41 Jul 2021
BlackRock Mid Cap Growth Equity Portfolio CMGIX, CMGSX, BMGAX, BMGCX, BMRRX -1.92 8.46 -3.33 16.14B 66 May 2021
BlackRock Real Estate Securities Fund 1.04 2.91 4.4 370.87M 41 Jul 2021
BlackRock Short Obligations Fund 0.05 -0.02 0.02 4.59B 417 Jul 2021
BlackRock Tactical Opportunities Fund PBAIX, PCBSX, PCBAX, BRBCX 0.93 -1.28 -0.87 1.57B 1,170 Jul 2021
BlackRock Technology Opportunities Fund BGSIX, BSTSX, BGSAX, BGSCX -5.95 4.38 -2.46 8.23B 124 May 2021
BlackRock Total Factor Fund 3.68 0.95 2.03 223.94M 303 Jul 2021
BlackRock U.S. Impact Fund -1.02 4.59 0.56 7.77M 46 Jul 2021
iShares Developed Real Estate Index Fund 1.91 0.75 3.88 2.51B 358 Jul 2021
iShares Municipal Bond Index Fund 0.94 0.43 0.27 340.17M 314 Jun 2021
iShares Russell Mid-Cap Index Fund 0.81 1.44 0.73 1.8B 831 Jul 2021
iShares Russell Small/Mid-Cap Index Fund 0.21 1.15 -1.73 556.04M 2,485 Jul 2021
iShares Short-Term TIPS Bond Index Fund 0.81 0.82 -0.04 82.7M 19 Jun 2021
iShares Total U.S. Stock Market Index Fund 0.45 2.48 1.68 2.42B 2,907 Jul 2021

Calendar

14 Oct 21
26 Oct 21
30 Sep 22

Current reports

No filings