Loading...
Docoh

Diamondhead Casino (DHCC)

Diamondhead Casino Corp. develops casino resorts. It owns and operates a casino resort, hotel and associated amenities. The company was founded on November 15, 1988 and is headquartered in Alexandria, VA.

Company profile

Ticker
DHCC
Exchange
CEO
Deborah A. Vitale
Employees
Incorporated
Location
Fiscal year end
Industry (SIC)
Former names
DIAMONHEAD CASINO CORP, EUROPA CRUISES CORP
SEC CIK
IRS number
592935476

DHCC stock data

Investment data

Data from SEC filings
Securities sold
Number of investors

Calendar

11 Aug 22
12 Aug 22
31 Dec 22
Quarter (USD) Jun 22 Mar 22 Dec 21 Sep 21
Revenue
Cost of revenue
Operating income
Operating margin
Net income
Net profit margin
Cash on hand
Change in cash
Diluted EPS
Annual (USD) Dec 21 Dec 20 Dec 19 Dec 18
Revenue
Cost of revenue
Operating income
Operating margin
Net income
Net profit margin
Cash on hand
Change in cash
Diluted EPS

Content analysis

?
Positive
Negative
Uncertain
Constraining
Legalese
Litigous
Readability
H.S. sophomore Avg