Loading...
Docoh

Harvest Natural Resources (HNR)

Company profile

Ticker
HNR
Exchange
Employees
Incorporated
Location
Fiscal year end
Former names
BENTON OIL & GAS CO, HARVEST NATURAL RESOURCES INC
SEC CIK
IRS number
770196707

Investment data

Data from SEC filings
Securities sold
Number of investors

Calendar

13 Aug 17
18 Aug 22
31 Dec 22
13F holders Current Prev Q Change
Total holders 0 0
Opened positions 0 0
Closed positions 0 0
Increased positions 0 0
Reduced positions 0 0
13F shares Current Prev Q Change
Total value 0 0
Total shares 0 0
Total puts 0 0
Total calls 0 0
Total put/call ratio
Largest owners Shares Value Change
Largest transactions Shares Bought/sold Change

Content analysis

?
Positive
Negative
Uncertain
Constraining
Legalese
Litigous
Readability
H.S. freshman Avg
New words: attempted, immaterial, penalty, plaintiff, punitive, recipient, reconsideration, referenced, traced