Loading...
Docoh

KonaTel (KTEL)

KonaTel, Inc. engages in the distribution and sale of traditional post-paid cellular services. It operates through the following segments: Wholesale Unit, Retail Unit, and Virtual Eligible Telecommunications Carrier (ETC). The The Wholesale Unit segment purchases bulk rate services at discounted rates and provides services to retail providers. The Retail and Virtual ETC segments offer services to the end user through the use of agents, and direct selling to the customer. The company was founded on May 24, 1984 and is headquartered in Dallas, TX.

Company profile

Ticker
KTEL
Exchange
Website
CEO
David Sean McEwen
Employees
Incorporated
Location
Fiscal year end
Former names
DALA PETROLEUM CORP., WESTCOTT PRODUCTS CORP
SEC CIK

KTEL stock data

Investment data

Data from SEC filings
Securities sold
Number of investors

Calendar

23 May 22
26 Jun 22
31 Dec 22
Quarter (USD) Mar 22 Dec 21 Sep 21 Jun 21
Revenue
Cost of revenue
Operating income
Operating margin
Net income
Net profit margin
Cash on hand
Change in cash
Diluted EPS
Annual (USD) Dec 21 Dec 20 Dec 19 Dec 18
Revenue
Cost of revenue
Operating income
Operating margin
Net income
Net profit margin
Cash on hand
Change in cash
Diluted EPS
Date Owner Security Transaction Code Indirect 10b5-1 $Price #Shares $Value #Remaining
12 May 22 Robert Matthew Beaty Option Common Stock Grant Acquire A No No 1.012 25,000 25.3K 425,000
28 Apr 22 Jeffrey Pearl Option Common Stock Grant Acquire A No No 1.1 25,000 27.5K 350,000
12 Feb 22 Robert Matthew Beaty Option Common Stock Grant Acquire A No No 1.144 25,000 28.6K 400,000
13F holders Current Prev Q Change
Total holders 0 0
Opened positions 0 0
Closed positions 0 0
Increased positions 0 0
Reduced positions 0 0
13F shares Current Prev Q Change
Total value 0 0
Total shares 0 0
Total puts 0 0
Total calls 0 0
Total put/call ratio
Largest owners Shares Value Change
Largest transactions Shares Bought/sold Change

Financial report summary

?
Competition
SPRINTAT&TVonageTwilioBandwidth

Content analysis

?
Positive
Negative
Uncertain
Constraining
Legalese
Litigous
Readability
H.S. freshman Avg
New words: accretive, ACP, advanced, Alabama, anniversary, Asia, Atmore, attributable, back, Band, boosted, calculated, center, chosen, consented, Creek, decided, engineering, Europe, February, fifteen, fixed, foreseeable, growing, headquartered, hiring, influenced, inside, Installment, intent, intentional, internationally, Jason, Johnstown, LaPier, letter, level, levy, Los, matter, Metherd, Murcer, Nick, ninety, Paul, Poarch, primary, recognize, recognized, recovered, reduction, regulatory, rejected, representation, Secretary, short, staffed, subscriber, thirty, Todd, Topic, Vice, Welch, worldwide
Removed: acquiring, administration, agent, aggressive, ameliorated, annum, application, broadband, Carolina, comprised, consolidate, decision, designation, diversification, diversify, diversifying, EBB, enable, field, forward, fund, Georgia, higher, improve, Kentucky, low, margin, Maryland, month, offering, overpayment, paid, participate, party, PPP, previously, prior, promissory, repay, retire, revolving, shift, showed, South, sustained, type, Universal, Vermont, VETC, view, Wisconsin