Docoh
Loading...

KSM DWS Strategic Municipal Income Trust

DWS Strategic Municipal Income Trust is a diversified, closed-end management investment company. Its portfolio includes revenue bonds, escrowed to maturity (ETM) and pre-refunded bonds, general obligation bonds, and lease obligations. The company was founded on March 22, 1989 and is headquartered in New York, NY.

Company profile

Ticker
KSM, XKSMX
Exchange
Website
CEO
Hepsen Uzcan
Employees
Location
Fiscal year end
Former names
DEUTSCHE STRATEGIC MUNICIPAL INCOME TRUST, KEMPER STRATEGIC MUNICIPAL INCOME TRUST, SCUDDER STRATEGIC MUNICIPAL INCOME TRUST
SEC CIK

KSM stock data

(
)

Calendar

10 Feb 21
2 Aug 21
30 Nov 21
Date Owner Security Transaction Code Indirect 10b5-1 $Price #Shares $Value #Remaining
10 Nov 20 Citigroup Floating Rate Municipal Term Preferred Shares, Series 2018 Other Dispose J Yes No 25000 2,800 70M 0
25 Jun 20 Citigroup Floating Rate Municipal Term Preferred Shares, Series 2018 Other Dispose J Yes No 25000 2,800 70M 0

Data for the last complete 13F reporting period. To see the most recent changes to ownership, click the ownership history button above.

13F holders
Current Prev Q Change
Total holders 0 0
Opened positions 0 0
Closed positions 0 0
Increased positions 0 0
Reduced positions 0 0
13F shares
Current Prev Q Change
Total value 0 0
Total shares 0 0
Total puts 0 0
Total calls 0 0
Total put/call ratio
Largest owners
Shares Value Change
Largest transactions
Shares Bought/sold Change