Docoh
Loading...

Dean Investment Associates

Dean Investment Associates is an investment advisor in Beavercreek with $643.88M assets under management.

Company profile

Website
Employees
Incorporated
Location
Fiscal year end
Former names
Dean C H & Associates Inc
SEC CIK
IRS number
310861689
SEC advisor number
801-9895
FINRA CRD number
104635
AUM ?
$643.88M (as of 30 Mar 21)
Accounts
515 (as of 30 Mar 21)
Employees
10 (6 investment advisory or research)
Address
Dean Investment Associates
3500 PENTAGON BLVD, SUITE 200
BEAVERCREEK
OH 45431
Office hours
Monday - Friday, 8:00 AM - 5:00 PM
Phone
8003273656
Owner Title From %Ownership
Miller, Stephen, Michael President, CEO 11/2003 < 5%
Rindler, Debra, Elizabeth Secretary/treasurer/chief Compliance Officer/chief Financial Officer 10/2005 < 5%
C.H. Dean, LLC LLC Member 12/2012 > 75%
Dean, Dennis, Duane Trustee 03/2014 > 75%
Dean, Terence, Maxwell Trustee 03/2016 > 75%
the C.H. Dean Companies, LLC LLC Member 12/2012 > 75%
Dean, Dennis, Duane Director 11/2003 < 5%
Miller, Stephen, Michael Elected Manager, President 03/2017
Miller, Pamala, Jane Vice President, Chief Operating Officer 02/2016 < 5%
Terence M. Dean Revocable Trust U/a Dated December 2, 2015, As Last Amended LLC Member 03/2016 25-50%
Dennis D. Dean 2014 Amended Revocable Trust Agreement Dated March 27, 2014 LLC Member 03/2016 25-50%

Investment data

Data from SEC filings
Regulatory AUM / Assets Under Management
Number of accounts
Number of employees
Top 50 of 231 long holdings
End of quarter 30 Sep 21
Value
 
#Shares
 
Prev Q
 
Change
%, QoQ
$8.71M 170.12K 166.88K +1.9
SPDR Bloomberg Barclays Invest
$7.84M 255.82K 250.11K +2.3
$6.47M 112.87K 111.45K +1.3
$6.15M 113.03K 118.44K -4.6
$6.06M 59.74K 60.2K -0.8
$5.93M 7.07K 7.27K -2.8
$5.88M 81.12K 80.82K +0.4
$5.7M 67.19K 67.88K -1.0
$5.61M 94.38K 95.41K -1.1
$5.53M 102.42K 90.56K +13.1
Duke Energy Corp
$5.48M 56.18K 56.54K -0.6
$5.35M 44.13K 43.34K +1.8
$5.34M 226.07K 164.62K +37.3
$5.25M 26.83K 27.14K -1.1
$5.22M 121.46K 121.87K -0.3
$5.17M 308.77K 308.22K +0.2
$5.08M 31.44K 31.43K 0
$5.07M 25.78K 25.5K +1.1
$4.83M 51.25K 51.97K -1.4
$4.77M 36.03K 35.12K +2.6
$4.68M 31.08K 31.59K -1.6
$4.64M 89.58K 90.34K -0.8
$4.62M 78K 78.61K -0.8
$4.6M 26.22K 26.26K -0.1
$4.4M 26.3K 24.05K +9.4
$4.35M 66.02K 63.04K +4.7
$4.35M 13.6K 13.69K -0.7
$4.29M 2.53K 2.63K -3.8
$4.26M 14.33K 14.43K -0.7
$4.22M 37.51K 36.81K +1.9
$4.16M 62.26K 59.46K +4.7
$3.92M 27.12K 27.54K -1.5
$3.92M 37.21K 36.39K +2.3
$3.89M 89.06K 76.14K +17.0
$3.8M 47.99K 40.08K +19.7
Argan Inc
$3.75M 85.91K 79.31K +8.3
$3.73M 232.61K 202.56K +14.8
$3.7M 176.08K 185.93K -5.3
$3.67M 20.88K 22.7K -8.0
Globe Life
$3.61M 40.58K 42.48K -4.5
$3.55M 59.62K 58.14K +2.5
$3.53M 77.46K 75.51K +2.6
$3.5M 62.39K 61.72K +1.1
$3.47M 18.33K 20.28K -9.6
$3.42M 46.87K 45.91K +2.1
$3.39M 125.64K 122.76K +2.3
$3.37M 85.27K 78.77K +8.3
$3.35M 54.19K 53.33K +1.6
$3.34M 128.65K 125.42K +2.6
$3.3M 29.65K 29.06K +2.0
Holdings list only includes long positions. Only includes long positions.

Calendar

28 Nov 21
31 Dec 21

Financial reports

No filings

Current reports

No filings

Registration and prospectus

No filings

Proxies

No filings

Other

No filings