Loading...
Docoh

Adm Tronics Unlimited (ADMT)

ADM Tronics Unlimited, Inc. engages in the development, manufacture, and sale of environmentally safe chemical products for industrial use; non-toxic composite fabricating resin; non-invasive, electronic therapy technology, electronic development and production and topical, dermatological products. It operates through the following business segments: Chemical, Electronic, and Engineering. The Chemical segment offers water-based chemical products used for the food packaging and converting industries, and antistatic conductive paints, coatings and other products. The Electronics segment includes its Sonotron and Action subsidiaries. The Engineering segment provides certain engineering services, including research, development, quality control and quality assurance services, along with regulatory compliance services. The company was founded by Alfonso DiMino on November 24, 1969 and is headquartered in Northvale, NJ.

Company profile

Ticker
ADMT
Exchange
CEO
André A. DiMino
Employees
Incorporated
Location
Fiscal year end
Former names
ADM TRONICS UNLIMITED INC/DE
SEC CIK
Subsidiaries
Sonotron Medical Systems, Inc. ...

ADMT stock data

Investment data

Data from SEC filings
Securities sold
Number of investors

Calendar

8 Jul 22
12 Aug 22
31 Mar 23
Quarter (USD) Mar 22 Dec 21 Sep 21 Jun 21
Revenue
Cost of revenue
Operating income
Operating margin
Net income
Net profit margin
Cash on hand
Change in cash
Diluted EPS
Annual (USD) Mar 22 Mar 21 Mar 20 Mar 19
Revenue
Cost of revenue
Operating income
Operating margin
Net income
Net profit margin
Cash on hand
Change in cash
Diluted EPS
Cash burn rate (est.) Burn method: Change in cash Burn method: Operating income Burn method: FCF (opex + capex)
Last Q Avg 4Q Last Q Avg 4Q Last Q Avg 4Q
Cash on hand (at last report) 1.04M 1.04M 1.04M 1.04M 1.04M 1.04M
Cash burn (monthly) 44.73K 42.37K 41.68K 94.83K 66.67K 47.91K
Cash used (since last report) 196.81K 186.44K 183.41K 417.28K 293.37K 210.83K
Cash remaining 841.69K 852.05K 855.09K 621.22K 745.13K 827.67K
Runway (months of cash) 18.8 20.1 20.5 6.6 11.2 17.3

Beta Read what these cash burn values mean

Content analysis

?
Positive
Negative
Uncertain
Constraining
Legalese
Litigous
Readability
H.S. freshman Avg
New words: adjusted, cancelled, chain, circumvention, COVID, embedded, human, ID, Inline, lifted, overriding, warrant
Removed: capitalized, conform, deficiency, reclassified, secured, settled, suit