Docoh
Loading...

FECOF FEC Resources

FEC Resources, Inc. is a holding company, which engages in the exploration and development operation of oil and gas business. It focuses on pursuing exploration and development opportunities for oil and natural gas in the Philippines through Forum Energy. The company was founded on February 8, 1982 and is headquartered in North Sydney, Australia.

Company profile

Ticker
FECOF
Exchange
CEO
Paul Frederick Wallace
Employees
Incorporated
Fiscal year end
Former names
FORUM ENERGY CORP, TRACER PETROLEUM CORPORATION
SEC CIK

FECOF stock data

(
)

Calendar

26 Mar 21
11 Apr 21
31 Dec 21
Quarter (USD)
Dec 20 Dec 19 Dec 18 Dec 17
Revenue
Cost of revenue
Operating income
Operating margin
Net income
Net profit margin
Cash on hand
Change in cash
Diluted EPS
Annual (USD)
Dec 20 Dec 19 Dec 18 Dec 17
Revenue
Cost of revenue
Operating income
Operating margin
Net income
Net profit margin
Cash on hand
Change in cash
Diluted EPS

Financial data from company earnings reports.

Date Owner Security Transaction Code Indirect 10b5-1 $Price #Shares $Value #Remaining
31 Jul 20 PXP Energy Common shares Grant Aquire A No No 0.0022 374,394,920 823.67K 674,999,986
31 Jul 20 PXP Energy Common shares Grant Aquire A No No 0.0022 75,606,066 166.33K 300,605,066

Data for the last complete 13F reporting period. To see the most recent changes to ownership, click the ownership history button above.

13F holders
Current Prev Q Change
Total holders 0 0
Opened positions 0 0
Closed positions 0 0
Increased positions 0 0
Reduced positions 0 0
13F shares
Current Prev Q Change
Total value 0 0
Total shares 0 0
Total puts 0 0
Total calls 0 0
Total put/call ratio
Largest owners
Shares Value Change
Largest transactions
Shares Bought/sold Change
Content analysis
?
Positive
Negative
Uncertain
Constraining
Legalese
Litigous
Readability
H.S. freshman Avg
New words: aboard, accrual, advance, advanced, AFP, alter, anticlinorium, Ateneo, attaining, Bachelor, Bogo, carbonate, cessation, conditionally, constitute, contaminated, COVID, crew, Daniel, defense, delineate, Delineation, Desert, Diploma, divest, divesting, Donation, drawdown, DRPL, Dubai, eased, elastic, explaining, extinguished, farmin, FEL, FEPC, FOA, GCA, Geology, Geoscience, Graduate, health, heavily, impending, implied, Institute, interim, Internet, joined, leaving, Licensure, LMKR, logging, Master, mentioned, meter, minimum, mitigated, Municipality, Norwegian, NPG, NTNU, Nuclear, opted, owner, pandemic, penalty, POD, PRC, proxy, PUI, radioactive, radioactivity, receipt, redevelopment, Reform, remapping, Research, ROI, Rose, Rubicon, Santo, School, Secretary, SGV, shoulder, side, slight, slowdown, sporadic, stem, submission, subsea, suffered, surrender, suspension, SyCip, technology, terminated, termination, therefrom, therewith, theterritorial, Treasurer, Trondheim, undertook, University, Upstream, Velayo, vessel, vi, wait, website, wireline, withdrawal, worldwide, WPB
Removed: ADR, American, bdo, beginning, Bulletin, Chairman, Commencing, Computershare, covering, cubic, Culver, Depository, disclose, feet, forecasted, Frankfurt, investor, km, Kong, lease, lessee, life, Lion, Nano, obligation, optimizing, partner, Philex, placement, registrar, revised, single, standard, subscription, underlying

Proxies

No filings

Reddit threads

Pro users get this 30m faster