Loading...
Docoh

Eagle Capital Growth Fund (GRF)

Eagle Capital Growth Fund, Inc. is a diversified closed-end investment company. Its objective is long-term growth utilizing the concept of total return for selecting investments. The company was founded on July 16, 1989 and is headquartered in Milwaukee, WI.

Company profile

Ticker
GRF
Exchange
CEO
Luke Edward Sims
Employees
Incorporated
Location
Fiscal year end
Former names
NAIC GROWTH FUND INC
SEC CIK
IRS number
311274796

GRF stock data

Calendar

1 Apr 22
9 Aug 22
31 Dec 22
Date Owner Security Transaction Code Indirect 10b5-1 $Price #Shares $Value #Remaining
2 Aug 22 David C Sims Common Stock Buy Acquire P No No 8.59 6,000 51.54K 157,893.1
2 Aug 22 Sims Luke E Common Stock Sell Dispose S No No 8.59 5,000 42.95K 290,271
10 Mar 22 David C Sims Common Stock Buy Acquire P Yes No 9.3 3,898 36.25K 19,761.733
10 Mar 22 David C Sims Common Stock Buy Acquire P No No 9.3 1,304 12.13K 151,893.1
10 Mar 22 Sims Luke E Common Stock Sell Dispose S No No 9.3 5,000 46.5K 295,271
27 Dec 21 Neal F. Zalenko Common Stock Acquire L No No 9.432 602.1 5.68K 6,456.39
13F holders Current Prev Q Change
Total holders 0 0
Opened positions 0 0
Closed positions 0 0
Increased positions 0 0
Reduced positions 0 0
13F shares Current Prev Q Change
Total value 0 0
Total shares 0 0
Total puts 0 0
Total calls 0 0
Total put/call ratio
Largest owners Shares Value Change
Largest transactions Shares Bought/sold Change