Docoh
Loading...

FL Foot Locker

Foot Locker, Inc. leads the celebration of sneaker and youth culture around the globe through a portfolio of brands including Foot Locker, Lady Foot Locker, Kids Foot Locker, Champs Sports, Eastbay, Footaction, and Sidestep. With approximately 3,000 retail stores in 27 countries across North America, Europe, Asia, Australia, and New Zealand, as well as websites and mobile apps, the Company's purpose is to inspire and empower youth culture around the world, by fueling a shared passion for self-expression and creating unrivaled experiences at the heart of the global sneaker community. Foot Locker, Inc. has its corporate headquarters in New York.

Company profile

Ticker
FL
Exchange
CEO
Richard Johnson
Employees
Incorporated
Location
Fiscal year end
Industry (SIC)
Former names
FOOT LOCKER INC, VENATOR GROUP INC, WOOLWORTH CORPORATION
SEC CIK
IRS number
133513936

FL stock data

(
)

Calendar

25 Mar 21
18 Apr 21
30 Jan 22
Quarter (USD)
Jan 21 Oct 20 Jul 20 May 20
Revenue
Cost of revenue
Operating income
Operating margin
Net income
Net profit margin
Cash on hand
Change in cash
Diluted EPS
Annual (USD)
Jan 21 Jan 20 Feb 19 Feb 18
Revenue
Cost of revenue
Operating income
Operating margin
Net income
Net profit margin
Cash on hand
Change in cash
Diluted EPS

Financial data from Foot Locker earnings reports.

Date Owner Security Transaction Code Indirect 10b5-1 $Price #Shares $Value #Remaining
13 Apr 21 Andrew E Page Common Stock Grant Aquire A No No 58.25 3,168 184.54K 15,725
13 Apr 21 Andrew E Page Employee Stock Option Common Stock Grant Aquire A No No 58.25 8,333 485.4K 8,333
12 Apr 21 Andrew E Page Common Stock Grant Aquire A No No 59.73 12,557 750.03K 12,557
1 Apr 21 Young Dona D Phantom Stock Units Grant Aquire A No No 56.75 330.397 18.75K 72,124.49
28 Mar 21 Johnson Richard A Common Stock Payment of exercise Dispose F No No 55.95 12,417 694.73K 338,717
28 Mar 21 Johnson Richard A Common Stock Payment of exercise Dispose F No No 55.95 31,049 1.74M 326,011
28 Mar 21 Clarke Sheilagh Common Stock Payment of exercise Dispose F No No 55.95 854 47.78K 39,042
28 Mar 21 Clarke Sheilagh Common Stock Payment of exercise Dispose F No No 55.95 2,730 152.74K 37,383

Data for the last complete 13F reporting period. To see the most recent changes to ownership, click the ownership history button above.

91.1% owned by funds/institutions
13F holders
Current Prev Q Change
Total holders 354 316 +12.0%
Opened positions 72 43 +67.4%
Closed positions 34 68 -50.0%
Increased positions 80 81 -1.2%
Reduced positions 137 130 +5.4%
13F shares
Current Prev Q Change
Total value 5.22B 2.69B +94.4%
Total shares 94.09M 81.28M +15.8%
Total puts 4.53M 3.95M +14.8%
Total calls 3.47M 3.39M +2.3%
Total put/call ratio 1.3 1.2 +12.2%
Largest owners
Shares Value Change
Vesa Equity Investment S.a r.l. 12.93M $522.9M NEW
Vanguard 9.19M $371.82M +1.7%
BLK Blackrock 8.75M $353.79M -5.8%
FMR 7.68M $310.57M +78.2%
Boston Partners 5.45M $220.45M -1.1%
LSV Asset Management 4.49M $181.74M -4.7%
Dimensional Fund Advisors 4.2M $169.79M -5.2%
Alliancebernstein 4.19M $169.48M +6.7%
STT State Street 2.72M $109.95M +4.1%
Arrowstreet Capital, Limited Partnership 1.49M $60.31M -40.0%
Largest transactions
Shares Bought/sold Change
Vesa Equity Investment S.a r.l. 12.93M +12.93M NEW
FMR 7.68M +3.37M +78.2%
Harris Associates L P 24.13K -1.5M -98.4%
Norges Bank 1.13M +1.13M NEW
Arrowstreet Capital, Limited Partnership 1.49M -994.02K -40.0%
Clearbridge Advisors 0 -837.77K EXIT
Citadel Advisors 234.54K -715.31K -75.3%
Two Sigma Advisers 1.24M +685.5K +122.8%
Susquehanna International 1.06M +624.1K +143.7%
BLK Blackrock 8.75M -541.92K -5.8%

Financial report summary

?
Competition
Crocs
Content analysis
?
Positive
Negative
Uncertain
Constraining
Legalese
Litigous
Readability
H.S. freshman Avg
New words: affiliated, agile, Andrew, attached, bear, belonging, Biden, Bracken, CAA, capability, career, case, civil, clear, cloud, commuter, Computershare, concurrently, congestion, consult, consumption, coverage, cultivating, curbside, daily, destruction, deter, distancing, Divisional, drawdown, ecosystem, essentially, explanation, Frank, fullest, Gray, Himanshu, holder, IBA, ICE, immaterial, impede, inflow, influence, Inline, insurrection, Interactive, Junior, learning, leverage, listening, manmade, mentioned, merger, null, omnichannel, onset, overseeing, Parikh, people, phaseout, Preferred, ratio, reinstatement, reopened, repaid, repay, restructured, restructuring, retention, revaluation, reward, rollforward, salary, session, shut, shutdown, stance, startup, stop, stronger, suspension, takeover, Talent, talented, task, tender, thereunder, tracked, vandalism, venture, virtually, vision, void, wake, withheld, worsen
Removed: AA, adjusting, API, architecture, ASU, athletically, Austria, blended, closely, comprise, Connectivity, created, customary, deposited, diversifying, efficiency, elevating, enterprise, expanding, expired, GILTI, half, historically, hypothetically, improve, Kimble, minimal, modest, moving, netting, organizational, Pawan, platform, prorated, quantity, ranging, redemption, remote, renegotiate, running, slightly, small, steadily, step, subsequent, territorial, unknown, unnecessary, vehicle, Verma, web, wholly