Company profile

Ticker
UAVS
Exchange
Website
CEO
J. Michael Drozd
Employees
Incorporated
Location
Fiscal year end
Industry (SIC)
Former names
AURORA CORP, EnerJex Resources, Inc., MILLENIUM PLASTICS CORP, MILLENNIUM PLASTICS CORP
SEC CIK
IRS number
880422242

UAVS stock data

(
)

Investment data

Data from SEC filings
Securities sold
Number of investors

Calendar

14 Aug 20
20 Oct 20
31 Dec 20

News

Quarter (USD) Jun 20 Mar 20 Sep 19 Jun 19
Revenue
Cost of revenue
Operating income
Operating margin
Net income
Net profit margin
Cash on hand
Change in cash
Diluted EPS
Annual (USD) Dec 19 Dec 18 Dec 17 Dec 16
Revenue
Cost of revenue
Operating income
Operating margin
Net income
Net profit margin
Cash on hand
Change in cash
Diluted EPS

Financial data from company earnings reports.

Date Owner Security Transaction Code 10b5-1 $Price #Shares $Value #Remaining
1 Oct 20 Chilcott Bret Common Stock, par value $0.001 Sell Dispose S Yes 2.2 50,000 110K 5,700,321
30 Sep 20 Barrett Mooney Common Stock, par value $0.001 Sell Dispose S Yes 2.22 20,000 44.4K 100,000
30 Sep 20 Barrett Mooney Common Stock, par value $0.001 Option exercise Aquire M Yes 0.62 20,000 12.4K 120,000
30 Sep 20 Barrett Mooney Options to purchase common stock, par value $0.001 per share Common Stock Option exercise Dispose M Yes 0.62 20,000 12.4K 475,000
17 Sep 20 Nicole M. Fernandez-McGovern Common Stock, par value $0.001 Sell Dispose S Yes 2.65 35,000 92.75K 70,000
17 Sep 20 Nicole M. Fernandez-McGovern Common Stock, par value $0.001 Option exercise Aquire M Yes 0.06 35,000 2.1K 105,000
17 Sep 20 Nicole M. Fernandez-McGovern Options to purchase common stock, par value $0.001 per share Common Stock Option exercise Dispose M Yes 0.06 35,000 2.1K 707,533
15 Sep 20 Chilcott Bret Common Stock, par value $0.001 Sell Dispose S Yes 2.65 50,000 132.5K 5,750,321
8 Sep 20 Barrett Mooney Common Stock, par value $0.001 Sell Dispose S Yes 2.59 40,000 103.6K 100,000
8 Sep 20 Barrett Mooney Common Stock, par value $0.001 Option exercise Aquire M Yes 0.62 40,000 24.8K 140,000
10.8% owned by funds/institutions
13F holders
Current Prev Q Change
Total holders 18 6 +200.0%
Opened positions 12 2 +500.0%
Closed positions 0 6 EXIT
Increased positions 3 0 NEW
Reduced positions 0 1 EXIT
13F shares
Current Prev Q Change
Total value 7.36M 32K +22890.6%
Total shares 6.18M 77.29K +7900.7%
Total puts 0 0
Total calls 0 0
Total put/call ratio
Largest owners
Shares Value Change
Financial Partners 5.8M $6.9M NEW
Citadel Advisors 163.87K $195K +915.7%
Vanguard 61.17K $73K +63.7%
BCS Barclays 37.9K $45K NEW
Jane Street 33.96K $40K NEW
NTRS Northern Trust 27.83K $33K NEW
Stratos Wealth Partners 12.93K $15K NEW
Two Sigma Securities 12.23K $15K +4.4%
NEU Neuberger Berman 12.02K $14K 0.0%
Thoroughbred Financial Services 10K $12K NEW
Largest transactions
Shares Bought/sold Change
Financial Partners 5.8M +5.8M NEW
Citadel Advisors 163.87K +147.73K +915.7%
BCS Barclays 37.9K +37.9K NEW
Jane Street 33.96K +33.96K NEW
NTRS Northern Trust 27.83K +27.83K NEW
Vanguard 61.17K +23.8K +63.7%
Stratos Wealth Partners 12.93K +12.93K NEW
Thoroughbred Financial Services 10K +10K NEW
UBS UBS 8.18K +8.18K NEW
Procyon Private Wealth Partners 1.5K +1.5K NEW

Financial report summary

?
Management Discussion
  • For the three months ended June 30, 2020, we recorded revenues of $16,325 compared to revenues of $20,176 for the same period in 2019, a 19% decrease. The decrease for this quarter in comparison to the prior quarter was as a result of less drone related sales that were not completed as intended due to vendor delays impacted by COVID-19 shut-downs. For the six months ended June 30, 2020, we recorded revenues of $407,605 compared to revenues of $66,169 for the same period in 2019, a 516% increase. The increase was largely due to new revenues derived from purchase orders to manufacture and assemble drones and related drone delivery products designed to meet specific criteria for package delivery in urban and suburban area. In addition, revenue growth was also positively impacted by continued focus on expansion of our platforms, providing for aerial imaging and analytics solutions which serve new and emerging markets including registration, oversight and compliance of hemp fields by state departments of agriculture.
Content analysis ?
Positive
Negative
Uncertain
Constraining
Legalese
Litigous
Readability
H.S. junior Avg
New words: aimed, Albeck, ample, BCF, centered, commerce, comparison, component, constrained, CTO, deferral, dissolution, distancing, exposure, external, feature, forgivable, founder, fractional, free, government, hedge, ineligible, Landlord, loan, local, modification, nonrecourse, occupancy, owner, Paycheck, portion, post, PPP, Prefunded, recommendation, recruiting, relationship, Relief, Restated, retroactive, room, round, safety, SBA, scaling, Secretary, stemming, strain, true, unforgiven, unsecured
Removed: achieve, apparent, binding, charged, commitment, conservation, Denver, distressed, DPR, easier, expanded, failure, formal, fundamental, funding, green, inform, infrastructure, innovator, involving, itsFarmLensplatform, making, marketing, marketplace, minimum, municipal, ofhempoverview, ofParkView, ourParkView, outdoor, placement, preservation, pro, promoting, prospective, rata, recreation, recreational, redevelopment, registrable, revive, robust, scope, season, setting, shown, supporting, targeting, technologically, termdisclosure, thefarmlensplatform, training, utilization, vegetative, vertical, worldwide