Loading...
Docoh

Fisher Asset Management

Fisher Asset Management is a fund manager in Camas with $208.91B assets under management.

Company profile

Employees
Incorporated
Location
Fiscal year end
Former names
Fisher Investments Inc
SEC CIK
IRS number
202480800
SEC advisor number
801-29362
FINRA CRD number
107342
AUM ?
$208.91B (as of 28 Mar 22)
Accounts
217,207 (as of 28 Mar 22)
Employees
2,908 (1320 investment advisory or research)
Address
Fisher Asset Management
5525 NW FISHER CREEK DRIVE
CAMAS
WA 98607
Office hours
Monday - Friday, 7 A.M. TO 5 P.M.
Phone
650-851-3334

Ownership

Owner Title From %Ownership
Fisher, Kenneth, Lawrence Executive Chairman, Chairman Board of Managers, Co-chief Investment Officer, Investment Policy Committee 05/1979 < 5%
Silk, Jeffery, Lee Vice Chairman, Co-chief Investment Officer, Investment Policy Committee 12/1988 < 5%
Ornani, Damian, David Chief Executive Officer, Board of Managers 07/2016 10-25%
Fishel, Thomas, Chapman Chief Compliance Officer 01/2005 < 5%
Fisher Investments, Inc. Member 04/2005 > 75%
Fisher, Kenneth, Lawrence Co-trustee 12/1986 > 75%
Fisher, Nathan, C Board of Managers 06/2013 < 5%
Fisher, Sherrilyn Co-trustee 12/1986 > 75%
Kenneth L. Fisher and Sherrilyn A. Fisher Family Trust Agreement Shareholder 12/2012 > 75%

Investment data

Data from SEC filings
Regulatory AUM / Assets Under Management
Number of accounts
Number of employees
Top 50 of 975 long holdings
End of quarter 31 Mar 22
Value
 
#Shares
 
$11.17B 63.95M
$8.59B 27.87M
$7.7B 2.36M
$6.11B 2.2M
$4.96B 57.61M
$3.83B 38.41M
$3.23B 15.23M
$2.98B 6.54M
$2.97B 4.45M
$2.94B 13.28M
$2.93B 15.69M
$2.73B 26.19M
$2.67B 24.39M
$2.52B 50.75M
$2.49B 11.2M
$2.44B 8.13M
$2.43B 4.22M
$2.38B 6.36M
$2.17B 60.31M
$2.15B 7.5M
$2B 7.33M
$1.94B 16.78M
$1.84B 38.6M
$1.77B 15.91M
$1.67B 4.66M
$1.62B 7.27M
$1.57B 14.45M
LVMH Moet Hennessy Lou Vui Adr
$1.5B 10.38M
$1.4B 5.11M
$1.39B 16.76M
Astrazeneca PLC Adr
$1.38B 20.84M
$1.36B 4.49M
$1.33B 2.26M
$1.33B 15.66M
$1.32B 26.05M
BHP Group LTD Sponsored Ad Adr
$1.31B 16.9M
$1.14B 14.13M
$1.11B 8.28M
$1.1B 3.75M
$1.08B 9.11M
$1.08B 19.6M
$1.07B 6.58M
$1.06B 7.76M
$1.05B 3.17M
L Oreal Co Adr
$1.04B 12.89M
$1.04B 2.17M
$1.02B 1.9M
$974.18M 8.78M
$970.82M 11.83M
$953.93M 10.87M
Holdings list only includes long positions. Only includes long positions.

Calendar

9 Aug 22
31 Dec 22
Financial reports
No filings
Current reports
No filings
Registration and prospectus
No filings
Proxies
No filings
Other
No filings