Loading...
Docoh

Fovea Jewelry (FJHL)

Company profile

Ticker
FJHL
Exchange
Employees
Incorporated
Location
Fiscal year end
Former names
DYCAM INC
SEC CIK
Subsidiaries
Fovea International Holdings Limited • Fovea Jewellery Holdings Limited • Gold Shiny International Ltd. • Gold Shiny (Asia) Limited • 3 Shopper Limited ...

Calendar

16 May 22
12 Aug 22
31 Dec 22
Quarter (USD) Mar 22 Dec 21 Sep 21 Jun 21
Revenue
Cost of revenue
Operating income
Operating margin
Net income
Net profit margin
Cash on hand
Change in cash
Diluted EPS
Annual (USD) Dec 21 Dec 20
Revenue
Cost of revenue
Operating income
Operating margin
Net income
Net profit margin
Cash on hand
Change in cash
Diluted EPS
Cash burn rate (est.) Burn method: Change in cash Burn method: Operating income Burn method: FCF (opex + capex)
Last Q Avg 4Q Last Q Avg 4Q Last Q Avg 4Q
Cash on hand (at last report) 1.74K 1.74K 1.74K 1.74K 1.74K 1.74K
Cash burn (monthly) (no burn) 74.78K (no burn) 11.86K (no burn) 65.96K
Cash used (since last report) n/a 330.23K n/a 52.37K n/a 291.29K
Cash remaining n/a -328.49K n/a -50.64K n/a -289.55K
Runway (months of cash) n/a -4.4 n/a -4.3 n/a -4.4

Beta Read what these cash burn values mean

Content analysis

?
Positive
Negative
Uncertain
Constraining
Legalese
Litigous
Readability
H.S. sophomore Avg
New words: classified, compliance, derived, direct, distinct, good, modification, Omicron, outbreak, physical, point, possession, product, relevant, sale, shipping, Subtopic, treat
Removed: Agreement, amendment, appoint, bear, charged, collectibility, collection, consistent, contractual, court, deficit, designated, director, doubtful, equal, exhaust, exhausted, exposure, extended, File, full, geographical, grant, history, inability, individually, invoiced, issuance, Liao, longer, modify, monitor, order, organization, past, power, previously, recovery, rendered, reportable, requisite, resolution, restricted, retrospective, seeking, segment, Simplifying, structure, timing, titled, transition, update, voting, Zhicheng