Docoh
Loading...

SFEG Santa Fe Gold

Santa Fe Gold Corp. engages in the acquisition, exploration, and development of mineral properties. It focuses on the mining assets including Knight's Peak, Malone Mines, Patanka, Hillcrest, Barranca, and Principal Mines. The company was founded on July 13, 1988 and is headquartered in Albuquerque, NM.

Company profile

Ticker
SFEG
Exchange
Employees
Incorporated
Location
Fiscal year end
Industry (SIC)
Former names
AZCO MINING INC
SEC CIK
IRS number
841094315

SFEG stock data

(
)

Investment data

Data from SEC filings
Securities sold
Number of investors

Calendar

28 Oct 20
29 Jul 21
30 Jun 22
Quarter (USD)
Mar 20 Dec 19 Sep 19 Mar 19
Revenue
Cost of revenue
Operating income
Operating margin
Net income
Net profit margin
Cash on hand
Change in cash
Diluted EPS
Annual (USD)
Jun 19 Jun 17 Jun 16 Jun 15
Revenue
Cost of revenue
Operating income
Operating margin
Net income
Net profit margin
Cash on hand
Change in cash
Diluted EPS

Financial data from company earnings reports.

Cash burn rate (estimated) Burn method: Change in cash Burn method: Operating income/loss Burn method: FCF (opex + capex)
Last Q Avg 4Q Last Q Avg 4Q Last Q Avg 4Q
Cash on hand (at last report) 73.08K 73.08K 73.08K 73.08K 73.08K 73.08K
Cash burn (monthly) (positive/no burn) (positive/no burn) 170.32K 310.74K 84.74K 118.9K
Cash used (since last report) n/a n/a 2.72M 4.96M 1.35M 1.9M
Cash remaining n/a n/a -2.65M -4.89M -1.28M -1.82M
Runway (months of cash) n/a n/a -15.5 -15.7 -15.1 -15.3

Beta Read what these cash burn values mean

Data for the last complete 13F reporting period. To see the most recent changes to ownership, click the ownership history button above.

13F holders
Current Prev Q Change
Total holders 0 0
Opened positions 0 0
Closed positions 0 1 EXIT
Increased positions 0 0
Reduced positions 0 0
13F shares
Current Prev Q Change
Total value 0 0
Total shares 0 0
Total puts 0 0
Total calls 0 0
Total put/call ratio
Largest owners
Shares Value Change
Largest transactions
Shares Bought/sold Change
Content analysis
?
Positive
Negative
Uncertain
Constraining
Legalese
Litigous
Readability
H.S. freshman Avg
New words: announced, arrangement, borrowing, China, condensed, covered, duration, environment, expedient, global, globally, house, implicit, noncancelable, Organization, outbreak, outlook, pandemic, point, rapid, ROU, strain, supplemental, vehicle, World, Wuhan
Removed: award, recognition, vesting