Docoh
Loading...

CPPXF Continental Energy

Continental Energy Corp. is an oil and gas exploration company, which engages in the development, ownership, and operation of small-scale crude oil refineries. It focuses on large commercial discoveries and petroleum production. The company was founded on May 29, 1984 and is headquartered in Vancouver, Canada.

Company profile

Ticker
CPPXF
Exchange
CEO
Richard L. McAdoo
Employees
Fiscal year end
Former names
CONTINENTAL ENERGY CORP/ BC
SEC CIK

CPPXF stock data

(
)

Calendar

28 Oct 20
13 Apr 21
30 Jun 21
Annual (USD)
Jun 20 Oct 19 Jun 18 Jun 17
Revenue
Cost of revenue
Operating income
Operating margin
Net income
Net profit margin
Cash on hand
Change in cash
Diluted EPS

Financial data from company earnings reports.

Data for the last complete 13F reporting period. To see the most recent changes to ownership, click the ownership history button above.

13F holders
Current Prev Q Change
Total holders 0 0
Opened positions 0 0
Closed positions 0 0
Increased positions 0 0
Reduced positions 0 0
13F shares
Current Prev Q Change
Total value 0 0
Total shares 0 0
Total puts 0 0
Total calls 0 0
Total put/call ratio
Largest owners
Shares Value Change
Largest transactions
Shares Bought/sold Change
Content analysis
?
Positive
Negative
Uncertain
Constraining
Legalese
Litigous
Readability
H.S. sophomore Avg
New words: aThe, attended, broadly, bThe, CAD, clarified, clarify, combat, coupon, covid, cThe, debenture, disease, downturn, dThe, duration, embedded, expressly, fewer, FYE, gave, great, half, lender, magnitude, matter, midstream, minimum, missing, Narrow, negligible, Nov, occasional, Oct, outbreak, package, pandemic, presence, purposefully, recurring, resumed, simplified, terrorist, unaffected, uniformly, virtual, wrongdoing
Removed: aa, accommodation, acre, byForm, checked, Committeesand, Compensationand, convert, deem, disposal, drilled, dry, earn, exceedten, exist, exploratory, fractional, hole, incapable, Indemnity, inInternal, injection, inRegulation, itsCompanion, labeled, licensing, loaned, Obligationsand, ofCanadian, ofDavidson, Orientation, original, participating, productive, question, rent, replacing, response, resulted, Retrievalbetter, Robert, Rolling, Rudman, salt, structuring, sum, theCanadian, thereof, toNational, underNational, viewing, water

Registration and prospectus

No filings

Proxies

No filings