Loading...
Docoh

BNY Mellon Strategic Municipal Bond Fund (DSM)

The fund’s investment objective is to maximize current income exempt from federal income tax to the extent believed to beconsistent with thepreservation of capital.

Company profile

Ticker
DSM
Exchange
Employees
Incorporated
Location
Fiscal year end
Former names
DREYFUS STRATEGIC MUNICIPAL BOND FUND INC, DREYFUS STRATEGIC MUNICIPAL BOND FUND, INC.
SEC CIK
IRS number
51287040

DSM stock data

Funds

Data from SEC filings
Series Ticker %Monthly Return ? $Assets #Holdings As of
BNY Mellon Strategic Municipal Bond Fund, Inc. -2.74 -5.38 0.6 407.89M 199 May 2022

Calendar

25 Jul 22
8 Aug 22
30 Nov 22
13F holders Current Prev Q Change
Total holders 0 0
Opened positions 0 0
Closed positions 0 0
Increased positions 0 0
Reduced positions 0 0
13F shares Current Prev Q Change
Total value 0 0
Total shares 0 0
Total puts 0 0
Total calls 0 0
Total put/call ratio
Largest owners Shares Value Change
Largest transactions Shares Bought/sold Change
Current reports
No filings