Loading...
Docoh

QHSLab (USAQ)

USA Equities Corp. is a development stage company, which currently no operations and has determined to direct its efforts and limited resources to pursue acquisitions and/or effect a business combination, principally in incoming acquiring real estate. The company was founded on September 1, 1983 and is headquartered in West Palm Beach, FL.

Company profile

Ticker
USAQ
Exchange
Website
CEO
Troy Grogan
Employees
Incorporated
Location
Fiscal year end
Former names
AMERICAN BIOGENETIC SCIENCES INC, USA EQUITIES CORP.
SEC CIK
IRS number
112655906

USAQ stock data

Investment data

Data from SEC filings
Securities sold
Number of investors

Calendar

15 May 22
12 Aug 22
31 Dec 22
Quarter (USD) Mar 22 Dec 21 Sep 21 Jun 21
Revenue
Cost of revenue
Operating income
Operating margin
Net income
Net profit margin
Cash on hand
Change in cash
Diluted EPS
Annual (USD) Dec 21 Dec 20 Dec 19 Dec 18
Revenue
Cost of revenue
Operating income
Operating margin
Net income
Net profit margin
Cash on hand
Change in cash
Diluted EPS
Cash burn rate (est.) Burn method: Change in cash Burn method: Operating income Burn method: FCF (opex + capex)
Last Q Avg 4Q Last Q Avg 4Q Last Q Avg 4Q
Cash on hand (at last report) 155.56K 155.56K 155.56K 155.56K 155.56K 155.56K
Cash burn (monthly) 43.77K (no burn) 20.38K 40.59K 45.81K 38.27K
Cash used (since last report) 193.64K n/a 90.15K 179.6K 202.68K 169.33K
Cash remaining -38.08K n/a 65.41K -24.04K -47.12K -13.78K
Runway (months of cash) -0.9 n/a 3.2 -0.6 -1.0 -0.4

Beta Read what these cash burn values mean

Financial report summary

?
Competition
DarioHealthLivongo Health

Content analysis

?
Positive
Negative
Uncertain
Constraining
Legalese
Litigous
Readability
H.S. freshman Avg
New words: accommodation, adverse, adversely, award, begun, beneficial, Board, callable, client, Codification, collected, commitment, conventional, detailed, education, employee, Independent, inflation, intrinsic, IPA, joint, junior, Miami, million, MSO, multiple, pari, passu, pertinent, promote, refinance, refinanced, replicate, specific, split, standard, target, taxable, Ukraine, underlying, University, war
Removed: advisory, assigned, Beach, cancel, clause, consultant, consummated, event, extinguishment, Florida, modification, MPI, notified, October, offsetting, owner, Palm, par, placement, premium, prepayment, receive, resulting, strategic, terminated, voting, West