Loading...
Docoh

China Green Agriculture (CGA)

The Company produces and distributes humic acid-based compound fertilizers, other varieties of compound fertilizers and agricultural products through its wholly-owned subsidiaries, i.e.: Shaanxi TechTeam Jinong Humic Acid Product Co., Ltd. ("Jinong"), Beijing Gufeng Chemical Products Co., Ltd ("Gufeng") and operating variable interest entities across the People’s Republic of China.

Company profile

Ticker
CGA
Exchange
Website
CEO
Zhuoyu Li
Employees
Incorporated
Location
Fiscal year end
Industry (SIC)
Former names
DISCOVERY TECHNOLOGIES INC, DISCOVERY TECHNOLOGIES INC /KS/
SEC CIK
Subsidiaries
SUBSIDIAIRES OF CHINA GREEN AGRICULTURE, INC. • Green Agriculture Holding Corporation • Shaanxi TechTeam Jinong Humic Acid Product Co., Ltd. • Beijing Gufeng Chemical Products Co., Ltd. • Beijing Tianjuyuan Fertilizer Co., Ltd. • VARIABLE INTEREST ENTITIES OF CHINA GREEN AGRICULTURE, INC. • Xi’an Hu County Yuxing Agriculture Technology Development Co, Ltd. • Songyuan Jinyangguang Sannong Service Co., Ltd • Weinan City Linwei District Wangtian Agricultural Materials Co., Ltd. ...
IRS number
363526027

CGA stock data

Investment data

Data from SEC filings
Securities sold
Number of investors

Calendar

17 May 22
26 Jun 22
30 Jun 22
Quarter (USD) Dec 21 Sep 21 Jun 21 Mar 21
Revenue
Cost of revenue
Operating income
Operating margin
Net income
Net profit margin
Cash on hand
Change in cash
Diluted EPS
Annual (USD) Jun 21 Jun 20 Jun 19 Jun 18
Revenue
Cost of revenue
Operating income
Operating margin
Net income
Net profit margin
Cash on hand
Change in cash
Diluted EPS
Cash burn rate (est.) Burn method: Change in cash Burn method: Operating income Burn method: FCF (opex + capex)
Last Q Avg 4Q Last Q Avg 4Q Last Q Avg 4Q
Cash on hand (at last report) 23.61M 23.61M 23.61M 23.61M 23.61M 23.61M
Cash burn (monthly) (no burn) (no burn) 9.44M 7.44M 1.05M 690.24K
Cash used (since last report) n/a n/a 55.44M 43.68M 6.18M 4.05M
Cash remaining n/a n/a -31.84M -20.07M 17.43M 19.55M
Runway (months of cash) n/a n/a -3.4 -2.7 16.6 28.3

Beta Read what these cash burn values mean

0.9% owned by funds/institutions
13F holders Current Prev Q Change
Total holders 13 9 +44.4%
Opened positions 4 1 +300.0%
Closed positions 0 5 EXIT
Increased positions 2 1 +100.0%
Reduced positions 2 3 -33.3%
13F shares Current Prev Q Change
Total value 750K 307K +144.3%
Total shares 78.79K 33.8K +133.1%
Total puts 500 0 NEW
Total calls 0 19.4K EXIT
Total put/call ratio Infinity
Largest owners Shares Value Change
Susquehanna International 19.12K $182K NEW
HRT Financial 16.33K $155K -23.0%
Cable Hill Partners 12K $114K NEW
Citadel Advisors 11.99K $114K NEW
Renaissance Technologies 11.35K $108K -5.8%
Simplex Trading 4.89K $46K NEW
UBS UBS Group AG - Registered Shares 1.63K $16K +9500.0%
Cutler 860 $8K NEW
MS Morgan Stanley 208 $2K +96.2%
JBF Capital 207 $2K 0.0%
Largest transactions Shares Bought/sold Change
Susquehanna International 19.12K +19.12K NEW
Cable Hill Partners 12K +12K NEW
Citadel Advisors 11.99K +11.99K NEW
Simplex Trading 4.89K +4.89K NEW
HRT Financial 16.33K -4.88K -23.0%
UBS UBS Group AG - Registered Shares 1.63K +1.62K +9500.0%
Cutler 860 +860 NEW
Renaissance Technologies 11.35K -700 -5.8%
MS Morgan Stanley 208 +102 +96.2%
Proequities 0 0

Financial report summary

?
Management Discussion
  • Three Months ended December 31, 2021 Compared to the Three Months ended December 31, 2020.

Content analysis

?
Positive
Negative
Uncertain
Constraining
Legalese
Litigous
Readability
H.S. sophomore Avg
New words: gain, issuable, subsidy, Yunnan
Removed: ix, Liaoning