Company profile

Ticker
AVNR
Exchange
Employees
Incorporated in
Location
Fiscal year end
Former names
Avanir Pharmaceuticals, Lidak Pharmaceuticals
SEC CIK
IRS number
330314804

Calendar

28 Apr 15
10 Jul 20
30 Sep 20

News

Financial report summary

?
Content analysis ?
Positive
Negative
Uncertain
Constraining
Legalese
Litigous
Readability
H.S. sophomore Avg
New words: aberrant, abetted, abnormal, absence, absent, accidental, accrual, acknowledging, Adeline, adjunctive, advantage, advice, Advisory, Adynxx, AG, aid, aided, Allergan, Amherst, Analytical, antidepressant, Antitrust, anxiety, AonHewitt, appeal, appealability, appealed, asinter, attainable, attainment, attend, attendance, attended, attending, Baker, Baxter, Bayer, Beecham, benchmarking, Bigarade, billed, biography, Biomedical, Biopharma, BlackRock, Boston, breadth, Brunel, byOtsuka, Calixa, candidly, capture, Carbylan, cardiovascular, career, Carolina, category, cease, CEC, certainty, Chairperson, Chancery, chargeback, charter, Chiron, cholinesterase, Chugai, Circuit, CMC, COBRA, column, Comparison, CompensationActionsApprovedafter, complementary, complemented, concept, conflict, conserving, contact, contemplated, contra, contrasted, cooperate, Cooperative, coordination, copayment, Corinne, Cornell, Corrigan, Corthera, coupled, coupon, CryoLife, CSDD, CSI, Cubist, culture, customary, death, dedicated, deferral, delegate, delegated, Dendreon, denominator, dental, departmental, depict, Deutsche, developmental, devote, differential, diligence, Dillon, discomfort, disinhibition, disinterested, dismemberment, dissolution, dollar, driven, Ecole, elapsed, encompassing, endocrinology, energy, engineered, engineering, enhance, enhancing, enjoin, enjoining, equated, escalated, ethical, eventual, excessive, excise, Experimental, expert, extinguishment, factor, Fenner, fiduciary, FMR, foregoing, franchise, freedom, frequency, fulfillment, fundamental, Gehrig, Glaxo, GPHA, hardware, head, heading, heavily, hematology, Henri, Hoechst, honest, Hospital, HSR, hyaluronic, illegal, illegally, impression, incidental, injectable, injunction, injunctive, insight, Inspector, Interdisciplinary, intervene, invent, IRS, jeopardized, job, John, JP, Juno, Kim, lag, Las, Lausanne, led, Lifecycle, linked, linking, LMNVC, London, Lou, lump, Lynch, Marion, Mark, marketplace, MDD, melatonin, membership, merit, merited, Merrill, metric, Minette, misappropriating, mix, MMSE, Momenta, month, mood, Morgan, move, Neurocrine, neurodegenerative, Nevinny, nominee, nonpublic, numerator, occasionally, onForm, Onyx, Otsuka, payoff, payout, PDUFA, peer, penalize, Pennsylvania, pension, Pepperdine, percentile, philosophy, Photothera, Pierce, pleasure, polymer, Polytechnique, pool, postgraduate, proceeding, professional, progenitor, promised, promulgated, prorated, prudent, pSivida, psychoneuroendocrinology, psychopathology, psychotropic, purported, quantitative, quickly, Radford, ratably, redemption, Regado, reinforcing, renegotiate, reorganization, Residence, resolution, retention, retirement, retrospectively, reward, rewarding, RightCare, risky, root, Rorer, Roussel, Rowe, Samuel, satisfaction, sensitive, Sepracor, Sequential, session, Shoneye, showed, showing, Smith, SmithKline, social, sought, SPCD, speculative, Speer, spouse, stake, Stanford, stratified, strong, sum, Sunovion, Surgery, surviving, Switzerland, symptomatic, Syndax, tablet, talent, taste, taxable, technical, telecom, terna, thereof, threatened, timeframe, tool, topline, transition, transitioning, transmission, Tularik, turnover, tying, unaffiliated, unallocated, unduly, unpredictable, unused, upholding, Upjohn, vacation, vague, validly, valuable, Vascular, venture, vi, victory, vii, Villanova, vision, vulnerable, waiting, waiver, Warburg, weighed, welfare, Wellcome, Wengell, Wharton, whistleblower, wholly, withdrawn, workforce, workplace, wrongdoing, yearly
Removed: acquiesced, Affordability, Alamo, Allergy, approvable, Asia, attached, back, biotech, burning, buy, closed, comparator, Cutler, debilitating, decade, default, defective, diabetic, disposal, disposed, Doctor, DPN, draft, dropping, encountered, entitle, extremity, fatigue, feedback, field, France, George, Germany, governing, great, headcount, hiring, intention, Italy, junior, Kaye, Kingdom, laboratory, lesser, Lhermitte, liable, local, lot, muscle, musculoskeletal, nausea, Neal, necessitate, nerve, neuralgia, nonperformance, occasion, opioid, optic, painful, partnered, passed, peripheral, poorly, predicted, Randall, receipt, recruited, redeem, refund, rejected, replace, scott, sleep, somnolence, Spain, stabbing, stay, store, sublet, supersede, supplemental, surrendering, tingling, title, tonic, Topic, topical, trigeminal, understood, undesirable, vital, void, Western, withheld