Loading...
Docoh

Jacksam (JKSM)

Jacksam Corporation is a technology company focused on developing and commercializing products utilizing an open-source technology platform. We service the medical and recreational cannabis, hemp and CBD segments of the larger e-cigarette and vaporizer markets. Prior to July 2019, our old product line primarily consisted of the 710 Shark cartridge filling machine, the 710 Captain cartridge capping machine, and our proprietary cartridges. Since then, we have added the eShark cartridge filling machine into our existing product line, discontinued the sales of our old proprietary cartridges, and entered into a partnership with Jupiter Research, which enabled us to distribute their C-Cell cartridges under a profit-sharing agreement. Our customers are primarily businesses operating in jurisdictions that have some form of cannabis legalization. These businesses include medical and recreational dispensaries, large and small-scale processors and growers, multi-state operators, and distributors. We utilize our direct sales force, Jupiter Research’s sales force, our website, independent sales representatives, and a wide range of referral network to sell our products.

Company profile

Ticker
JKSM
Exchange
Employees
Incorporated
Location
Fiscal year end
Former names
ASIA PREMIUM TELEVISION GROUP, China Grand Resorts, Inc., GTM HOLDINGS INC, TRIAD WARRANTY CORPORATION INC
SEC CIK
IRS number
621407521

Calendar

16 May 22
12 Aug 22
31 Dec 22
Quarter (USD) Mar 22 Dec 21 Sep 21 Jun 21
Revenue
Cost of revenue
Operating income
Operating margin
Net income
Net profit margin
Cash on hand
Change in cash
Diluted EPS
Annual (USD) Dec 21 Dec 20 Dec 19 Dec 18
Revenue
Cost of revenue
Operating income
Operating margin
Net income
Net profit margin
Cash on hand
Change in cash
Diluted EPS
Cash burn rate (est.) Burn method: Change in cash Burn method: Operating income Burn method: FCF (opex + capex)
Last Q Avg 4Q Last Q Avg 4Q Last Q Avg 4Q
Cash on hand (at last report) 807.01K 807.01K 807.01K 807.01K 807.01K 807.01K
Cash burn (monthly) (no burn) 11.2K (no burn) 53.29K 45.96K 104.42K
Cash used (since last report) n/a 49.33K n/a 234.71K 202.44K 459.91K
Cash remaining n/a 757.69K n/a 572.31K 604.57K 347.1K
Runway (months of cash) n/a 67.7 n/a 10.7 13.2 3.3

Beta Read what these cash burn values mean

Date Owner Security Transaction Code Indirect 10b5-1 $Price #Shares $Value #Remaining
7 Apr 22 Davis Daniel Lee Common Stock Sell Dispose S No No 0.04 40,000 1.6K 24,496,649
6 Apr 22 Davis Daniel Lee Common Stock Sell Dispose S No No 0.05 44,162 2.21K 24,536,649
29 Mar 22 Davis Daniel Lee Common Stock Sell Dispose S No No 0.05 17,000 850 24,580,811
28 Mar 22 Davis Daniel Lee Common Stock Sell Dispose S No No 0.05 35,000 1.75K 24,597,811
25 Mar 22 Davis Daniel Lee Common Stock Sell Dispose S No No 0.07 3,000 210 24,632,811
23 Mar 22 Davis Daniel Lee Common Stock Sell Dispose S No No 0.06 6,325 379.5 24,635,811
22 Mar 22 Davis Daniel Lee Common Stock Sell Dispose S No No 0.06 40,000 2.4K 24,642,136
21 Mar 22 Davis Daniel Lee Common Stock Sell Dispose S No No 0.05 25,000 1.25K 24,682,136
8 Mar 22 Davis Daniel Lee Common Stock Sell Dispose S No No 0.05 25,000 1.25K 24,707,136
23 Feb 22 Davis Daniel Lee Common Stock Sell Dispose S No No 0.05 10,000 500 24,732,136
13F holders Current Prev Q Change
Total holders 0 0
Opened positions 0 0
Closed positions 0 0
Increased positions 0 0
Reduced positions 0 0
13F shares Current Prev Q Change
Total value 0 0
Total shares 0 0
Total puts 0 0
Total calls 0 0
Total put/call ratio
Largest owners Shares Value Change
Largest transactions Shares Bought/sold Change

Content analysis

?
Positive
Negative
Uncertain
Constraining
Legalese
Litigous
Readability
H.S. freshman Avg
New words: altering, arise, Article, defected, Disaster, distribution, document, embedded, Exhibit, Extension, fixed, formatted, founder, fulfill, funding, harm, holding, implicit, incremental, Injury, Inline, instance, Interactive, lander, lawsuit, Linkbase, litigation, lockdown, million, minimum, mix, necessarily, offset, omitted, optimization, output, Page, par, partnership, power, provision, readily, refinanced, repay, ROU, Schema, senior, space, tax, Taxonomy, unamortized, unaudited, unfulfilled, usage, vary, vendor, XBRL
Removed: accelerate, achievement, anniversary, annual, annually, arrange, automatic, calendar, cancelled, candidate, carrier, comparable, condensed, contendere, conviction, coverage, crime, deliver, determination, discretion, dishonesty, diversified, earn, earned, eligible, ending, escrow, established, exceeding, existing, extraordinary, fairly, faith, felony, FIFO, Fifty, fraud, governance, grant, greater, group, grow, hereof, imposed, improvement, individual, individually, influence, integral, involving, issuer, law, leaving, lending, lieu, listing, lock, long, lump, meeting, merit, moral, nolo, nomination, notice, offering, payroll, percent, permitted, plea, portion, premium, presently, promotion, public, publicly, reduction, regular, reimbursement, removal, rendered, rental, requirement, restriction, retain, returned, Rule, salary, seek, seeking, sixty, solicitation, specifically, standstill, storage, sum, terminate, terminated, termination, therefrom, thirty, threatened, trading, turpitude, vest, vesting, volume, worked, writing