Loading...
Docoh

Edgewood Management

Edgewood Management is an investment advisor in Greenwich with $51.4B assets under management.

Company profile

Employees
Incorporated
Location
Former names
Edgewood Management Co
SEC CIK
IRS number
222032238
SEC advisor number
801-9970
FINRA CRD number
106647
AUM ?
$61.87B (as of 14 Mar 22)
Accounts
1,766 (as of 14 Mar 22)
Employees
37 (11 investment advisory or research)
Address
Edgewood Management
535 MADISON AVENUE
15TH FLOOR
NEW YORK
NY 10022
Phone
212-652-9100

Investment data

Data from SEC filings
Regulatory AUM / Assets Under Management
Number of accounts
Number of employees
Top 50 of 84 long holdings
End of quarter 31 Mar 22
Value
 
#Shares
 
Prev Q
 
Change
%, QoQ
$3.75B 16.93M 16.99M -0.4
$3.33B 12.2M 11.23M +8.6
$3.05B 8.74M 8.74M -0.1
$2.87B 79.85M 73.26M +9.0
$2.69B 8.9M 7.4M +20.3
$2.58B 8.36M 8.4M -0.5
$2.42B 5.32M 4.83M +10.2
$2.38B 8.13M 8.22M -1.1
$2.36B 4.91M 4.93M -0.5
$2.32B 9.23M 9.33M -1.1
$2.26B 5.51M 5.52M -0.2
$2.22B 9.34M 10.46M -10.7
$2.04B 5.43M 4.85M +12.2
$2B 1.26M 1.27M -0.3
$1.98B 14.68M 14.75M -0.4
$1.91B 4.37M 4.39M -0.3
$1.84B 6.77M 6.79M -0.4
$1.82B 16.72M 16.5M +1.3
$1.69B 518.46K 522.05K -0.7
$1.58B 2.36M NEW
$1.52B 2.72M NEW
$982.13M 1.32M 2.53M -47.7
$57.84M 762.71K 763.55K -0.1
$47.19M 270.27K 275.47K -1.9
$41.83M 280.96K 280.96K 0
$19.84M 43.94K 106.46K -58.7
$13.09M 80.73K 80.73K 0
$8.73M 73.71K 73.71K 0
$7.47M 46.28K 46.28K 0
$7.08M 55.28K 55.28K 0
$6.29M 24.09K 24.09K 0
$6.16M 82.78K 82.78K 0
$5.69M 77.92K 77.92K 0
$5.12M 86.05K 86.05K 0
$4.4M 84.91K 84.91K 0
$4.27M 25.48K 26.03K -2.1
$3.99M 28.1K 28.1K 0
$3.47M 19.55K 19.55K 0
$3.28M 42.95K NEW
$3.27M 40.07K 40.07K 0
$2.99M 13.45K 8.37M -99.8
$2.65M 19.46K 17.46K +11.5
$1.9M 22.4K 22.4K 0
$1.6M 4.53K 4.53K 0
$1.59M 28.49K 28.49K 0
$1.59M 3 3 0
$1.47M 29.7K 29.7K 0
$1.41M 22.67K 22.67K 0
$1.35M 35K 35K 0
$1.26M 9.89K 9K +9.9
Holdings list only includes long positions. Only includes long positions.

Calendar

17 May 22
Financial reports
No filings
Current reports
No filings
Registration and prospectus
No filings
Proxies
No filings
Other
No filings