Loading...
Docoh

Gardner Russo & Gardner

Gardner Russo & Gardner is a fund manager in Lancaster with $11.85B assets under management.

Company profile

Employees
Incorporated
Location
Fiscal year end
Former names
Gardner Investments, Gardner Russo & Gardner
SEC CIK
IRS number
232673088
SEC advisor number
801-41357
FINRA CRD number
106114
AUM ?
$11.85B (as of 30 Mar 22)
Accounts
1,681 (as of 30 Mar 22)
Employees
51 (9 investment advisory or research)
Address
Gardner Russo & Gardner
223 EAST CHESTNUT STREET
LANCASTER
PA 17602
Office hours
Monday - Friday, 8:30 AM TO 5:00 PM
Phone
7172991385

Ownership

Owner Title From %Ownership
Russo, Thomas, Adrian Managing Member/portfolio Manager 04/2014 > 75%
Gardner, JR., Eugene, Herr Member/portfolio Manager 04/2014 < 5%
Quinn, Timothy, Charles Member/managing Director, Research 04/2014 < 5%
Russo, Christopher Member/senior Analyst 03/2021 < 5%
Troupe, Rodger, Dale Chief Compliance Officer/chief Administrative Officer 03/2021 < 5%

Ownership

Fund structure AUM Fund type
Gardner Russo & Quinn LLC $11.85B
Semper Vic Partners (QP), L.P. $2.51B Other Private Fund
Semper Vic Partners Offshore, LTD. $40.45M Other Private Fund
Semper Vic Partners, L.P. $858.41M Other Private Fund

Investment data

Data from SEC filings
Regulatory AUM / Assets Under Management
Number of accounts
Number of employees
Top 50 of 82 long holdings
End of quarter 30 Jun 22
Value
 
#Shares
 
Prev Q
 
Change
%, QoQ
$1.6B 1.75M 1.79M -2.0
Nestle SA Sponsored ADR
$1.03B 8.81M 8.91M -1.1
$853.94M 2.71M 2.8M -3.3
$816.27M 373.16K 351.33K +6.2
$685.27M 6.94M 7.01M -0.9
Compagnie Financiere Richemont
$623.17M 5.87M 5.92M -0.9
Heineken Holding NV
$596.95M 8.22M 8.23M -0.1
$554.12M 3.02M 3M +0.7
$323.13M 1.08M 1.09M -1.2
$319.11M 6.96M 7.83M -11.0
$254.28M 3.72M 3.77M -1.4
$220.1M 1.95M 2.13M -8.4
$185.23M 4.72M 4.88M -3.2
$179.81M 1.58M 1.57M +0.6
Ashtead Group PLC
$176.3M 4.22M 2.97M +42.1
$121.12M 93.94K 92.51K +1.5
$91.08M 520.84K NEW
$72.58M 368.64K 379.24K -2.8
Anheuser-Busch InBev SA
$38.79M 722.47K 804.54K -10.2
$32.54M 830.78K 876.45K -5.2
$15.27M 178.26K 179.86K -0.9
$13.9M 332.85K 331.54K +0.4
Swedish Match AB
$11.1M 1.09M 1.3M -16.3
$8.79M 61.89K 67.18K -7.9
Davide Campari-Milano NV
$8.63M 822.51K 881.22K -6.7
$8.55M 6.61K 6.52K +1.4
Compagnie Financiere Richemont
$7.42M 13.66M 13.72M -0.4
$6.51M 74.36K NEW
$6.38M 134.62K 137.79K -2.3
$5.52M 39.84K 40.22K -0.9
$5.4M 37.53K 38.37K -2.2
Nestle SA-REG
$4.93M 42.37K 42.37K 0
$4.52M 266.43K 257.54K +3.5
Carlsberg B A/S
$4.16M 32.76K 37.54K -12.7
$3.91M 18.34K 18.32K +0.1
$3.83M 46.05K 47.23K -2.5
$3.65M 30.04K 30.22K -0.6
Heineken NV
$3.55M 39.07K 39.07K 0
$3.53M 21.19K 21.67K -2.2
Loreal SA
$2.69M 7.82K 6.75K +15.9
$2.68M 5.59K 5.74K -2.6
$1.99M 44K 44K 0
Lindt & Spruengli AG - Reg
$1.99M 19 19 0
$1.93M 12.61K 12.91K -2.3
$1.92M 244.15K 239.08K +2.1
$1.85M 11.69K 11.69K 0
Compagnie Financiere Richemont
$1.79M 168.7K 168.7K 0
Pernod-Ricard SA Unsponsored A
$1.78M 48.59K 48.02K +1.2
$1.34M 21.37K 21.44K -0.3
Heineken NV Sponsored ADR
$1.32M 28.91K 28.91K 0
Holdings list only includes long positions. Only includes long positions.

Calendar

3 Oct 22
31 Dec 22
Financial reports
No filings
Current reports
No filings
Registration and prospectus
No filings
Proxies
No filings
Other
No filings