Docoh
Loading...

Aristotle Capital Management

Aristotle Capital Management is a fund manager in Los Angeles with $35.62B assets under management.

Company profile

Employees
Incorporated
Location
Fiscal year end
Industry
Former names
Reed Conner & Birdwell Inc, Reed Conner & Birdwell LLC
SEC CIK
IRS number
954833644
SEC advisor number
801-60014
FINRA CRD number
109876
AUM ?
$35.62B (as of 9 Apr 21)
Accounts
3,313 (as of 9 Apr 21)
Employees
120 (20 investment advisory or research)
Address
Aristotle Capital Management
11100 SANTA MONICA BLVD
SUITE 1700
LOS ANGELES
CA 90025
Phone
3104784005
Fund structure AUM Fund type
Aristotle Capital Management, LLC $35.62B
Saul Fund, LP $3.42M Hedge Fund

Investment data

Data from SEC filings
Regulatory AUM / Assets Under Management
Number of accounts
Number of employees
Top 50 of 176 long holdings
End of quarter 30 Sep 21
Value
 
#Shares
 
Prev Q
 
Change
%, QoQ
$2.19B 7.2M 7.29M -1.3
$2.14B 7.59M 7.66M -0.9
$1.97B 3.43M 3.47M -1.0
$1.65B 10.21M 10.1M +1.1
$1.52B 4.47M 4.47M -0.0
$1.48B 13.34M 13.32M +0.2
$1.39B 9.09M 9.07M +0.3
$1.35B 14.42M 14.31M +0.8
$1.29B 18.96M 18.98M -0.1
$1.28B 30.33M 29.88M +1.5
$1.25B 10.12M 10.17M -0.5
$1.24B 6.34M 6.34M -0.1
$1.22B 3.58M 3.56M +0.4
$1.21B 9.41M 9.35M +0.7
$1.2B 4.61M 4.57M +0.8
$1.2B 4.28M 4.23M +1.1
$1.18B 6.79M 6.63M +2.4
$1.18B 19.53M 19.57M -0.2
$1.17B 4.45M 4.47M -0.4
$1.17B 9.34M 9.3M +0.4
$1.16B 5.48M 5.03M +8.9
$1.16B 14.37M 14.49M -0.8
$1.13B 5.41M NEW
Cie Generale Des Etablissements Michelin Sca Unspons Adr
$1.07B 34.74M 34.25M +1.4
$1.06B 9.28M 9.13M +1.7
$1.04B 4.89M 4.85M +0.9
$1.02B 7.3M 7.27M +0.3
$985.72M 18.82M 18.7M +0.6
$970.9M 44.62M 43.96M +1.5
$919.3M 5.18M 5.22M -0.6
$898.77M 28.18M 28.01M +0.6
$882.06M 11.38M 11.22M +1.4
$855.09M 7.21M 7.09M +1.7
$824.14M 4.76M 4.83M -1.5
$818.03M 10.36M 10.31M +0.5
$812.42M 4.15M 4.15M +0.2
$664.68M 8.13M 8.07M +0.8
$633.83M 9.1M 8.96M +1.5
$613.83M 8.77M 8.54M +2.6
$560.46M 3.03M 3.07M -1.2
$540.04M 6.91M 6.92M -0.0
$505.9M 6.52M 7.84M -16.7
$479.57M 80.87M 80.16M +0.9
$455.38M 9.7M 9.54M +1.7
$195.85M 1.94M 1.33M +46.2
$179.05M 557.5K 512.38K +8.8
$160.41M 2.04M 176.75K +1056.1
$104.6M 343.13K 427.08K -19.7
Dassault Systemes Se Spons Adr
$100.46M 1.91M 371.21K +413.6
$98.12M 6.77M 6.51M +4.0
Holdings list only includes long positions. Only includes long positions.

Calendar

2 Dec 21
31 Dec 21

Financial reports

No filings

Current reports

No filings

Registration and prospectus

No filings

Proxies

No filings

Other

No filings