Docoh
Loading...

Ubs Global Asset Management Americas

Ubs Global Asset Management Americas is a fund manager in New York with $269.17B assets under management.

Company profile

Website
Employees
Incorporated
Location
Fiscal year end
Industry
Former names
Brinson Partners Inc, Ubs Global Asset Management Americas Inc
SEC CIK
SEC advisor number
801-34910
FINRA CRD number
106838
AUM ?
$269.17B (as of 31 Mar 21)
Accounts
208,973 (as of 31 Mar 21)
Employees
381 (173 investment advisory or research)
Address
Ubs Global Asset Management Americas
ONE NORTH WACKER DRIVE
CHICAGO
IL 60606
Office hours
Monday - Friday, 8:00-5:00
Phone
60606
Owner Title From %Ownership
Ubs Americas Inc. Shareholder 10/2003 > 75%
Ubs Ag, Zurich, Switzerland Member 08/2015 > 75%
Kemper, Mark, Frederick Secretary 06/2004 < 5%
Ubs Group Ag Shareholder 11/2014 > 75%
Ubs Americas Holding LLC Shareholder 08/2015 > 75%
Ferri, William, Joseph President, Chief Executive Officer, and Director 02/2017 < 5%
Mullen, Barry, John Chief Compliance Officer 09/2017 < 5%
Hollenbeck, Andrew, D Chief Legal Officer 06/2019 < 5%
Gill, Barry, John Head of Investments 11/2019 < 5%
Mcintosh, Ian, Sean Head of Active Equities 10/2019 < 5%
Primmer, Ryan, Franklin Head of Investment Solutions 06/2018 < 5%
Fund structure AUM Fund type
Ubs Asset Management (Americas) Inc. $269.17B
Select (Cay) Government Institutional Fund LTD. $16.37M Liquidity Fund Feeder
Select (Cay) Government Preferred Fund LTD. $57.52M Liquidity Fund Feeder
Select (Cay) Prime Institutional Fund LTD. $460.31M Liquidity Fund Feeder
Select (Cay) Prime Preferred Fund LTD. $26.89M Liquidity Fund Feeder
Select (Cay) Treasury Institutional Fund LTD. $252.42M Liquidity Fund Feeder
Select (Cay) Treasury Preferred Fund LTD. $1.35B Liquidity Fund Feeder

Investment data

Data from SEC filings
Regulatory AUM / Assets Under Management
Number of accounts
Number of employees
Top 50 of 2845 long holdings
End of quarter 30 Jun 21
Value
 
#Shares
 
$226.14B 9.23M
$36.87B 1.29M
$36.02B 1.56M
$14.19B 516.26K
$13.05B 136.2K
$12.1B 393.79K
Olink Holding Ab Adr
$11.75B 341.3K
$11.71B 43.23M
$9.14B 66.74M
$7.25B 2.11M
$7.19B 2.91M
$7.04B 399.83K
$6.48B 544.62K
Jupai Holdings LTD Adr
$5.76B 3.31M
$4.74B 235.55K
$3.91B 11.25M
Bath &#38 Body Works In
$3.17B 43.93K
$2.88B 2.28M
$2.77B 103.04K
$2.65B 3.31M
$2.37B 3.48M
$2.35B 10.03M
$2.23B 14.34M
$2.13B 5.33M
$2.07B 9.12M
$2.04B 3.48M
$1.92B 811.02K
$1.88B 63.19K
$1.83B 5.01M
$1.78B 6.11M
$1.76B 10.68M
$1.69B 5.3M
$1.63B 9.26M
$1.59B 5.44M
Kuke Music Holding LTD Adr 1 0
$1.47B 274.7K
$1.41B 12.26M
$1.39B 10.28M
$1.37B 25.9M
$1.3B 102.76K
$1.27B 5.19M
$1.25B 22.3M
$1.23B 10.88M
$1.22B 2.42M
$1.18B 28.5M
$1.14B 21.15M
$1.13B 5.87M
$1.12B 19.57M
$1.1B 19.56M
$1.1B 7.39M
$1.07B 689.51K
Holdings list only includes long positions. Only includes long positions.

Calendar

19 Oct 21
31 Dec 21

Financial reports

No filings

Current reports

No filings

Registration and prospectus

No filings

Other

No filings