Loading...
Docoh

Ubs Global Asset Management Americas

Ubs Global Asset Management Americas is a fund manager in New York with $299.71B assets under management.

Company profile

Website
Employees
Incorporated
Location
Fiscal year end
Industry
Former names
Brinson Partners Inc, Ubs Global Asset Management Americas Inc
SEC CIK
SEC advisor number
801-34910
FINRA CRD number
106838
AUM ?
$299.71B (as of 31 Mar 22)
Accounts
287,436 (as of 31 Mar 22)
Employees
372 (179 investment advisory or research)
Address
Ubs Global Asset Management Americas
ONE NORTH WACKER DRIVE
CHICAGO
IL 60606
Office hours
Monday - Friday, 8:00-5:00
Phone
60606

Ownership

Owner Title From %Ownership
Ubs Americas Inc. Shareholder 10/2003 > 75%
Ubs Ag, Zurich, Switzerland Member 08/2015 > 75%
Kemper, Mark, Frederick Chief Legal Officer 10/2021 < 5%
Ubs Group Ag Shareholder 11/2014 > 75%
Ubs Americas Holding LLC Shareholder 08/2015 > 75%
Mullen, Barry, John Chief Compliance Officer 09/2017 < 5%
Gill, Barry, John Head of Investments 11/2019 < 5%
Mcintosh, Ian, Ross Head of Active Equities 10/2019 < 5%
Primmer, Ryan, Franklin Head of Investment Solutions 06/2018 < 5%
Poucher, James, Harley President, Chief Executive Officer, and Director 01/2022 < 5%
Ellinger, Craig, Garret Head of Americas Fixed Income 08/2017 < 5%
Mattone, Ralph Treasurer and Chief Financial Officer 06/2021 < 5%
Vagra, Nicholas, James Head of Global Product Control and Logistics and Director 06/2021 < 5%
Krieg, John, L Head of Institutional Client Coverage and Director 06/2021 < 5%

Ownership

Fund structure AUM Fund type
Ubs Asset Management (Americas) Inc. $299.71B
1 North China a Equity Fund LLC $27.2M Other Private Fund
Select (Cay) Government Institutional Fund LTD. $44.32M Liquidity Fund
Select (Cay) Government Preferred Fund LTD. $56M Liquidity Fund
Select (Cay) Prime Institutional Fund LTD. $250.86M Liquidity Fund
Select (Cay) Prime Preferred Fund LTD. $44.94M Liquidity Fund
Select (Cay) Treasury Institutional Fund LTD. $476.33M Liquidity Fund
Select (Cay) Treasury Preferred Fund LTD. $1.37B Liquidity Fund
Us Global Real Estate Funds Selection LP $158.9M Real Estate Fund

Investment data

Data from SEC filings
Regulatory AUM / Assets Under Management
Number of accounts
Number of employees
Top 50 of 2662 long holdings
End of quarter 30 Jun 22
Value
 
#Shares
 
Bausch Lomb Corp
$66.66B 4.37M
$63.75B 5.47M
$39.44B 1.41M
$28.64B 3.06M
$21.7B 8.28M
$19.93B 3.02M
$12.64B 2.42M
$11B 80.47M
$10.16B 39.57M
$10.01B 1.29M
$9.67B 536.41K
$9.47B 998.92K
$6.1B 2.79M
$5.88B 360.74K
$5.18B 458.71K
$5.16B 339.7K
$4.21B 196.5K
$3.85B 36.29M
$3.83B 194.32K
$3.15B 261.4K
$2.72B 5.31M
$2.65B 3.93M
$2.61B 183.44K
$2.51B 49.93K
$2.22B 14.61M
$2.2B 271.61K
$2.19B 288.8K
$1.97B 140.77K
$1.9B 9.66M
$1.86B 10.48M
$1.77B 352.57K
$1.7B 2.31M
$1.69B 11.01M
$1.67B 11.59M
$1.64B 62.2K
$1.6B 9.6M
$1.58B 9.77M
$1.52B 24.1M
$1.49B 4.73M
$1.43B 26.28K
$1.42B 5.18M
$1.41B 130.07K
$1.36B 25.98M
$1.36B 4.19M
$1.33B 3.64M
$1.28B 4.39M
$1.22B 28.72M
$1.2B 86.27K
$1.17B 10.39M
$1.16B 13.56M
Holdings list only includes long positions. Only includes long positions.

Calendar

25 Sep 22
31 Dec 22
Financial reports
No filings
Current reports
No filings
Registration and prospectus
No filings
Other
No filings