Docoh
Loading...

IDRA Idera Pharmaceuticals

Harnessing the approach of the earliest researchers in immunotherapy and the company's vast experience in developing proprietary immunology platforms, Idera's development program is focused on priming the immune system to play a more powerful role in fighting cancer, ultimately increasing the number of people who can benefit from immunotherapy. Idera also continues to focus on the acquisition, development, and ultimate commercialization of drug candidates for both oncology and rare disease indications characterized by small, well-defined patient populations with serious unmet needs.

Company profile

Ticker
IDRA
Exchange
CEO
Vincent Milano
Employees
Incorporated
Location
Fiscal year end
Former names
HYBRIDON INC
SEC CIK
IRS number
43072298

IDRA stock data

(
)

Calendar

29 Apr 21
24 Jun 21
31 Dec 21
Quarter (USD)
Mar 21 Dec 20 Sep 20 Jun 20
Revenue
Cost of revenue
Operating income
Operating margin
Net income
Net profit margin
Cash on hand
Change in cash
Diluted EPS
Annual (USD)
Dec 20 Dec 19 Dec 18 Dec 17
Revenue
Cost of revenue
Operating income
Operating margin
Net income
Net profit margin
Cash on hand
Change in cash
Diluted EPS

Financial data from company earnings reports.

Cash burn rate (estimated) Burn method: Change in cash Burn method: Operating income/loss Burn method: FCF (opex + capex)
Last Q Avg 4Q Last Q Avg 4Q Last Q Avg 4Q
Cash on hand (at last report) 44.54M 44.54M 44.54M 44.54M 44.54M 44.54M
Cash burn (monthly) (positive/no burn) (positive/no burn) 3.34M 2.8M 3.2M 2.72M
Cash used (since last report) n/a n/a 9.31M 7.79M 8.91M 7.57M
Cash remaining n/a n/a 35.23M 36.75M 35.64M 36.97M
Runway (months of cash) n/a n/a 10.5 13.1 11.1 13.6

Beta Read what these cash burn values mean

Date Owner Security Transaction Code Indirect 10b5-1 $Price #Shares $Value #Remaining
18 Jun 21 Soland Daniel B Common Stock Buy Aquire P No No 1.19 50,000 59.5K 78,843
8 Jun 21 Schafer Carol Stock Option Common Stock Grant Aquire A No No 1.31 26,000 34.06K 26,000
8 Jun 21 Dougherty Michael R Stock Option Common Stock Grant Aquire A No No 1.31 26,000 34.06K 26,000
8 Jun 21 Geraghty James A Stock Option Common Stock Grant Aquire A No No 1.31 26,000 34.06K 26,000
8 Jun 21 Csimma Cristina Stock Option Common Stock Grant Aquire A No No 1.31 26,000 34.06K 26,000

Data for the last complete 13F reporting period. To see the most recent changes to ownership, click the ownership history button above.

57.2% owned by funds/institutions
13F holders
Current Prev Q Change
Total holders 61 56 +8.9%
Opened positions 20 18 +11.1%
Closed positions 15 1 +1400.0%
Increased positions 19 15 +26.7%
Reduced positions 12 11 +9.1%
13F shares
Current Prev Q Change
Total value 108.01M 125.51M -13.9%
Total shares 28.62M 30.28M -5.5%
Total puts 1.23M 23.9K +5026.8%
Total calls 443.1K 66.8K +563.3%
Total put/call ratio 2.8 0.4 +672.9%
Largest owners
Shares Value Change
Pillar Pharmaceuticals 6 16.75M $87.27M -10.2%
Castellina Ventures 2.18M $7.99M 0.0%
Baker Bros. Advisors 2.05M $2.66M -55.6%
Anson Funds Management 1.71M $2.22M NEW
Vanguard 1.27M $1.65M +24.5%
Susquehanna International 728.33K $947K +5489.2%
BLK Blackrock 633.44K $823K +5.1%
Millennium Management 435.64K $566K +29.9%
Two Sigma Investments 313.25K $407K +193.0%
Geode Capital Management 258.45K $335K +28.1%
Largest transactions
Shares Bought/sold Change
Baker Bros. Advisors 2.05M -2.56M -55.6%
Pillar Pharmaceuticals 6 16.75M -1.9M -10.2%
Anson Funds Management 1.71M +1.71M NEW
Renaissance Technologies 125.09K -888.06K -87.7%
Susquehanna International 728.33K +715.3K +5489.2%
Artal 0 -500K EXIT
Vanguard 1.27M +250.29K +24.5%
Acadian Asset Management 212.94K +212.94K NEW
Simplex Trading 211.16K +208.29K +7262.6%
Two Sigma Investments 313.25K +206.33K +193.0%
Content analysis
?
Positive
Negative
Uncertain
Constraining
Legalese
Litigous
Readability
H.S. junior Avg
New words: accelerated, accomplishment, afford, Agency, Ataxia, attrition, behalf, budget, calendar, concept, contemporaneously, customary, cutoff, cutting, DCR, decided, departed, derecognition, derecognized, detailed, developmental, disappointing, discover, dramatically, dystrophy, effort, EMA, endpoint, European, expertise, FA, Field, fight, force, Friedreich, gene, growth, hire, hold, implement, implementation, insufficient, insurance, knowledge, launch, litigation, low, met, morale, myotonic, nominal, opportunity, organizational, package, path, pipeline, pivotal, premium, prevention, promote, proof, reallocate, replacement, Scriptr, seventy, site, spend, SPT, streamline, succeed, successful, systematic, unanticipated, unforeseen, unintended, unsuccessful, yield
Removed: Accompanied, activation, adding, agnostic, alternative, American, anticipate, antigen, antitumor, beneath, beneficial, beneficially, Cambridge, cancel, cancellation, characterize, characterizing, close, closure, combined, complex, comprised, confirmed, consecutive, constrained, death, delivery, determinable, discovery, dividend, dose, dosed, doubt, escalation, evaluable, exceed, expansion, final, granting, IFN, improved, influence, inform, inhibitor, instrument, investor, irRC, Keytruda, lattice, Licensee, Liquidity, Merck, MHC, mitigate, modifying, modulation, Multicenter, NDA, negotiating, noting, observation, observed, optimal, pending, post, preceding, Preliminary, protocol, purpose, ranged, readily, recommended, reduce, reducing, reflective, relevant, removing, resolved, responsible, Secretary, selected, shareholder, short, signaling, Simon, sponsor, stage, statistically, sublicense, suggest, tolerability, Topic, transferred, translational, twenty, unrealized, upfront, upregulated, utilized, worldwide, written