Docoh
Loading...

Dimensional Investment

Company profile

Employees
Incorporated
Location
Fiscal year end
Former names
Dimensional Investment Group Inc
SEC CIK

Funds

Data from SEC filings
Series Ticker %Monthly Return ? $Assets #Holdings As of
DFA INTERNATIONAL VALUE PORTFOLIO DFIVX 5.32 -2.59 -0.75 8.2B 1 Jul 2021
DFA INTERNATIONAL VALUE PORTFOLIO III DFVIX 5.38 -2.55 -0.72 3.32B 1 Jul 2021
DFA TWO-YEAR FIXED INCOME PORTFOLIO DFCFX 0 -0.1 0.1 93.1M 82 Jul 2021
DFA TWO-YEAR GOVERNMENT PORTFOLIO DFYGX 0 0 0 165.63M 18 Jul 2021
EMERGING MARKETS PORTFOLIO II DFETX 2.27 0.64 -5.57 84.31M 1 Jul 2021
GLOBAL ALLOCATION 25/75 PORTFOLIO DGTSX 0.67 0.11 0.74 1.05B 11 Jul 2021
GLOBAL ALLOCATION 60/40 PORTFOLIO DGSIX 1.25 0.29 0.79 4.58B 12 Jul 2021
GLOBAL EQUITY PORTFOLIO DGEIX 1.82 0.43 0.71 8.99B 7 Jul 2021
TAX-MANAGED U.S. MARKETWIDE VALUE PORTFOLIO II DFMVX 3.1 -1.8 -0.23 2.19B 1 Jul 2021
U.S. LARGE CAP VALUE PORTFOLIO III DFUVX 3.37 -1.92 -0.23 4.25B 1 Jul 2021
U.S. LARGE COMPANY PORTFOLIO DFUSX 0.7 2.32 2.36 11.94B 509 Jul 2021

Calendar

9 Jul 21
22 Oct 21
31 Oct 21

Current reports

No filings

Registration and prospectus

No filings