Company profile

Ticker
STLS
Exchange
Employees
Incorporated in
Location
Fiscal year end
Industry
Oil and Gas
Former names
Carbon Natural Gas Co, ST Lawrence Seaway Corp
SEC CIK
IRS number
260818050

Investment data

Data from SEC filings
Securities sold
Number of investors

Calendar

13 Nov 19
25 Jan 20
31 Dec 20

News

Company financial data Financial data

Quarter (USD) Sep 19 Jun 19 Mar 19 Dec 18
Revenue 30.54M 36.84M 24.95M 27.69M
Net income 3.18M 6.23M -4.18M 4.79M
Diluted EPS 0.38 0.75 -0.54 0.77
Net profit margin 10.42% 16.91% -16.73% 17.30%
Operating income 7.37M 10.59M -3.8M 13.99M
Net change in cash -1.14M -6.37M 5.28M 1.26M
Cash on hand 3.51M 4.65M 11.02M 5.74M
Cost of revenue 1.59M 1.13M 1.67M 667K
Annual (USD) Dec 18 Dec 17 Dec 16 Dec 15
Revenue 53.05M 22.47M 8.2M 11.68M
Net income 7.06M 6.32M -12.41M -8.3M
Diluted EPS 0.87 0.49 -2.27 -1.56
Net profit margin 13.30% 28.11% -151% -71.06%
Operating income 10.62M 3.21M -12.52M -8.72M
Net change in cash 4.09M 792K 553K -827K
Cash on hand 5.74M 1.65M 858K 305K
Cost of revenue 4.45M 2.17M

Financial data from company earnings reports

13F holders
Current Prev Q Change
Total holders 1 1
Opened positions 0 0 NaN%
Closed positions 0 0 NaN%
Increased positions 0 0 NaN%
Reduced positions 0 0 NaN%
13F shares
Current Prev Q Change
Total value 844K 1.06M -20.1%
Total shares 211.11K 211.11K
Total puts 0 0 NaN%
Total calls 0 0 NaN%
Total put/call ratio NaN NaN NaN%
Largest owners
Shares Value Change
Price Michael F 211.11K $844K 0.0%
Largest transactions
Shares Bought/sold Change
Price Michael F 211.11K 0 0.0%
Content analysis ?
Positive
Negative
Uncertain
Constraining
Legalese
Litigous
Readability
H.S. sophomore Avg
New words: confident, owner
Removed: acquiring, agreed, allocate, April, area, automatic, BCF, beneficial, bifurcation, conditional, contingency, determining, dilutive, Distinguishing, embedded, exclusively, executed, expensed, feature, formed, generate, inception, investor, June, managed, multiplied, November, objective, participate, percent, preparation, redemption, requiring, rule, security, strike, summary, transferred, Upward