Loading...
Docoh

Investview (INVU)

Investview Inc. is a diversified technology company leveraging the latest innovations in technology for financial education, services and interactive tools. Investview’s family of subsidiaries focus on delivering products that serve individuals around the world. From personal money management, to advancement in blockchain technologies, Investview companies are forging a path for individuals to take advantage of financial and technical innovations. For more information on Investview and all of its wholly owned subsidiaries please visit:investview.com

Company profile

Ticker
INVU, INVUP
Exchange
Website
CEO
Ryan Smith
Employees
Incorporated
Location
Fiscal year end
Former names
Global Investor Services, Inc., TheRetirementSolution.com, Inc., UINTAH MOUNTAIN COPPER COMPANY, Voxpath Holdings, Inc.
SEC CIK
IRS number
870369205

INVU stock data

Investment data

Data from SEC filings
Securities sold
Number of investors

Calendar

15 Aug 22
16 Aug 22
31 Dec 22
Quarter (USD) Jun 22 Mar 22 Sep 21 Jun 21
Revenue
Cost of revenue
Operating income
Operating margin
Net income
Net profit margin
Cash on hand
Change in cash
Diluted EPS
Annual (USD) Mar 21 Mar 20 Mar 19 Mar 18
Revenue
Cost of revenue
Operating income
Operating margin
Net income
Net profit margin
Cash on hand
Change in cash
Diluted EPS
Cash burn rate (est.) Burn method: Change in cash Burn method: Operating income Burn method: FCF (opex + capex)
Last Q Avg 4Q Last Q Avg 4Q Last Q Avg 4Q
Cash on hand (at last report) 21.16M 21.16M 21.16M 21.16M 21.16M 21.16M
Cash burn (monthly) 1.51M (no burn) (no burn) 2.32M (no burn) (no burn)
Cash used (since last report) 2.36M n/a n/a 3.63M n/a n/a
Cash remaining 18.8M n/a n/a 17.53M n/a n/a
Runway (months of cash) 12.5 n/a n/a 7.6 n/a n/a

Beta Read what these cash burn values mean

Date Owner Security Transaction Code Indirect 10b5-1 $Price #Shares $Value #Remaining
24 Jun 22 James R. Bell Common Stock, $0.001 par value Sale back to company Dispose D No No 0 30,000,000 0 10,320,000
24 Jun 22 James R. Bell Employee Stock Option Common Stock Grant Acquire A No No 0.05 75,000,000 3.75M 112,500,000
24 Jun 22 James R. Bell Employee Stock Option Common Stock Grant Acquire A No No 0.05 37,500,000 1.88M 37,500,000
24 Jun 22 David B. Rothrock Common Stock, $0.001 par value Sale back to company Dispose D No No 0 33,333,334 0 11,466,666
24 Jun 22 David B. Rothrock Employee Stock Option Common Stock Grant Acquire A No No 0.05 41,666,668 2.08M 85,416,668
24 Jun 22 David B. Rothrock Employee Stock Option Common Stock Grant Acquire A No No 0.05 43,750,000 2.19M 43,750,000
24 Jun 22 Ralph R. Valvano Common Stock, $0.001 par value Sale back to company Dispose D No No 0 5,200,000 0 0
24 Jun 22 Ralph R. Valvano Employee Stock Option Common Stock Grant Acquire A No No 0.05 29,375,000 1.47M 29,375,000
24 Jun 22 Ralph R. Valvano Employee Stock Option Common Stock Grant Acquire A No No 0.05 8,125,000 406.25K 8,125,000
24 Jun 22 Myles P Gill Employee Stock Option Common Stock Grant Acquire A No No 0.05 25,000,000 1.25M 25,000,000
7.3% owned by funds/institutions
13F holders Current Prev Q Change
Total holders 2 1 +100.0%
Opened positions 1 1
Closed positions 0 0
Increased positions 0 0
Reduced positions 0 0
13F shares Current Prev Q Change
Total value 5.81M 5.8M +0.1%
Total shares 200.02M 200M +0.0%
Total puts 0 0
Total calls 0 0
Total put/call ratio
Largest owners Shares Value Change
Roma Jeremy James 200M $5.8M 0.0%
Henry James International Management 18K $7K NEW
Largest transactions Shares Bought/sold Change
Henry James International Management 18K +18K NEW
Roma Jeremy James 200M 0 0.0%

Content analysis

?
Positive
Negative
Uncertain
Constraining
Legalese
Litigous
Readability
H.S. sophomore Avg
New words: ability, audit, audited, avoid, Black, broken, cautiously, check, choice, compliance, complicate, confidentiality, critical, damage, default, denominator, director, ensure, explanation, floating, harm, honor, introduced, issuable, logistical, manner, myriad, negatively, offline, offshore, older, Oneiro, optimistic, permanent, pose, pretax, promised, ratio, relationship, relevant, renounce, reorganization, reputation, requisite, salary, source, suitable, supplier, surrender, surrendered, suspended, suspension, Thursday, unable, unanimously, undertook, ungranted, unvested, vendor, withdrawn
Removed: LevelX, National, Operator, Pool, world