Docoh
Loading...

BHE Benchmark Electronics

Employees

Data from SEC filings
Employee count
CEO pay ratio
CEO Salary
Median Employee Salary

ESG term mentions

In last year of SEC filings
AgricultureAirCleanClimateClimate ChangeConflict MineralsConservationEcosystemEmissionEnergy EfficiencyEnvironmentEnvironmentalExtreme WeatherLandfillLife CycleMaterialsMineralNatural ResourcesNatureOffsetOilPackagePackagingPandemicPetroleumPlasticPollutionRaw MaterialsRecycleRecycledRecyclingResiliencyRetrofitScarceSoilToxicWasteWaterWater UsageWindAccessAsianBenefitsBlackCalifornia Consumer Privacy ActCharityCitizenshipCommunityCultureCustomerCyberCybersecurityD&IData SecurityDeathDisabilityDiversityDiversity and InclusionEmployeeEmployee RetentionEngagementEthnicEthnicityGenderGeneral Data Protection RegulationHealth and SafetyHealthcareHireHiringHuman CapitalHuman ResourcesHuman RightsIncidentInequalityInjuryLabor practiceMinimum WageMinorityPay EquityPerquisitesPhilanthropicPrivacyProduct QualityRecallRecruitmentReimbursementRetentionRetirementSafetySatisfactionSkillSkilledSkillsSocialStakeholderSupplierSupply ChainSupply Chain ManagementTalentTrainingUnionWorkforceWorking ConditionActivistAnticorruptionAssessmentAssuranceAuditBoard OversightBonusBriberyClassifiedClawbackCommitmentCorporate GovernanceCorporate PurposeCorporate Social ResponsibilityDepartment ofESGEthicsExecutive CompensationExpertFraudGoalsGovernanceHedgingIncentiveIncentivizeIndependenceIndependentInequalityInnovationInnovativeInvestigationLeadershipLitigationLong-termMajorityMateriality AssessmentMissionOverseeOversightPerquisitePledgingProcurementProxy ContestPurposeQuality StandardR&DRecoupReputationReputational RiskResearch and DevelopmentResilientResponsibilityResponsibleShareholder ProposalsSpecial MeetingStrategySustainabilitySustainableTargetsTaxTenureTransparencyTransparent

Shareholder alignment

Proxy contests and exempt solicitations in last 3 years

No recent proxy contest or exempt solicitation filings from shareholders.

Vote support at last AGM
The Annual Meeting was held on May 12, 2021. All proposals were approved. The voting results for each of the proposals submitted to a vote of shareholders at the Annual Meeting are set forth below.

NameForWithheld
David W. Scheible31,831,148945,843
Bruce A. Carlson32,541,241235,750
Anne De Greef-Safft32,042,967734,024
Douglas G. Duncan30,518,1222,258,869
Robert K. Gifford31,990,908786,083
Kenneth T. Lamneck32,073,560703,431
Jeffrey S. McCreary31,826,922950,069
Merilee Raines32,548,003228,988
Jeffrey W. Benck32,652,825124,166


In addition, there were 1,097,147 broker non-votes on the Election of Directors. Based on the results, Messrs. Scheible, Carlson, Duncan, Gifford, Lamneck, McCreary, Benck and Mses. De Greef-Safft and Raines have been elected as Directors and will hold office until the Company’s 2022 Annual Meeting of Shareholders and until their respective successors are elected and qualified.

Say on Pay
ForAgainstAbstainNon-Vote
26,168,5586,593,84014,5931,097,147


Ratification of Auditors
ForAgainstAbstainNon-Vote
32,615,1711,251,1947,773-


1