Loading...
Docoh

Sypris Solutions (SYPR)

Sypris Solutions is a diversified provider of truck components, oil and gas pipeline components and aerospace and defense electronics. The Company produces a wide range of manufactured products, often under multi-year, sole-source contracts.

Company profile

Ticker
SYPR
Exchange
Website
CEO
Jeffrey T. Gill
Employees
Incorporated
Location
Fiscal year end
Former names
GROUP TECHNOLOGIES CORP
SEC CIK
Subsidiaries
Sypris Electronics, LLC • Sypris Technologies, Inc. • Sypris Technologies Marion, LLC • Sypris Technologies Mexican Holdings, LLC • Sypris Technologies Mexico • Sypris Technologies Northern, Inc. • Sypris Technologies Southern, Inc. • Sypris Technologies International, Inc. • ST Property Holdings, LLC ...
IRS number
611321992

SYPR stock data

Calendar

18 May 22
12 Aug 22
31 Dec 22
Quarter (USD) Apr 22 Dec 21 Oct 21 Jul 21
Revenue
Cost of revenue
Operating income
Operating margin
Net income
Net profit margin
Cash on hand
Change in cash
Diluted EPS
Annual (USD) Dec 21 Dec 20 Dec 19 Dec 18
Revenue
Cost of revenue
Operating income
Operating margin
Net income
Net profit margin
Cash on hand
Change in cash
Diluted EPS
Date Owner Security Transaction Code Indirect 10b5-1 $Price #Shares $Value #Remaining
31 May 22 Eckert Rebecca R Common Stock Sell Dispose S No No 2.1601 5,000 10.8K 31,948
16 May 22 Brinkley John F Common Stock Grant Acquire A No No 0 2,500 0 107,298
16 May 22 Convis Gary L Common Stock Grant Acquire A No No 0 2,500 0 322,500
16 May 22 Ferko William G Common Stock Grant Acquire A No No 0 2,500 0 139,234
16 May 22 Gill R Scott Common Stock Grant Acquire A No No 0 2,500 0 2,450,805
13F holders Current Prev Q Change
Total holders 21 20 +5.0%
Opened positions 4 3 +33.3%
Closed positions 3 4 -25.0%
Increased positions 6 8 -25.0%
Reduced positions 5 2 +150.0%
13F shares Current Prev Q Change
Total value 10.13M 4.82M +110.1%
Total shares 3.76M 1.96M +92.5%
Total puts 135.9K 0 NEW
Total calls 42.4K 13.4K +216.4%
Total put/call ratio 3.2
Largest owners Shares Value Change
Atria Wealth Solutions 1.84M $4.94M NEW
Renaissance Technologies 898.03K $2.42M -11.1%
Vanguard 480.71K $1.29M +5.7%
Bridgeway Capital Management 109.4K $294K 0.0%
Geode Capital Management 95.21K $256K 0.0%
BLK Blackrock 80.86K $218K -1.5%
Dimensional Fund Advisors 55.85K $150K -27.3%
Susquehanna International 55.77K $150K +55.4%
Apis Capital Advisors 30K $81K NEW
Millennium Management 23.71K $64K +55.7%
Largest transactions Shares Bought/sold Change
Atria Wealth Solutions 1.84M +1.84M NEW
Renaissance Technologies 898.03K -112.5K -11.1%
Apis Capital Advisors 30K +30K NEW
Vanguard 480.71K +26K +5.7%
Dimensional Fund Advisors 55.85K -21K -27.3%
Susquehanna International 55.77K +19.87K +55.4%
VIRT Virtu Financial 19.59K +19.59K NEW
Citadel Advisors 17.43K +17.43K NEW
Millennium Management 23.71K +8.48K +55.7%
Simplex Trading 0 -8.44K EXIT

Financial report summary

?
Competition
NOVCelesticaSPX FLOW

Content analysis

?
Positive
Negative
Uncertain
Constraining
Legalese
Litigous
Readability
H.S. freshman Avg
New words: affirmative, Bureau, Coast, conflict, Congressional, crude, declared, disease, drilling, Eastern, elevated, European, exploration, FMF, geographic, geopolitical, Guard, inflation, inflationary, instability, intensity, Investigation, judge, judgement, nuclear, onset, pronounced, ransomware, Russia, secondary, skilled, strive, summary, transportation, Ukraine, World
Removed: abandoned, accelerate, accelerating, Aid, application, applied, approval, assessment, Bank, base, begin, beginning, Bipartisan, BMO, Broadway, calculating, compliant, comply, conform, Contracting, converted, declined, defer, delayed, Depressed, designating, discretionary, disposal, disputed, dramatically, ease, elimination, ensure, enterprise, equal, equitable, essential, evaluated, evidenced, exit, facility, favor, filing, focused, forgiven, fourth, franchise, gain, goodwill, gradually, hiring, idle, implemented, implementing, Industrial, intended, intention, interim, intraperiod, investment, July, Kentucky, large, lender, lift, limiting, loan, located, Louisville, lower, mandatory, methodology, modified, mortgage, notice, OCO, partially, Paycheck, payroll, permitted, personal, PPP, presentation, preserve, prospectively, Protection, receipt, reclassified, reducing, relief, relocated, relocation, requested, retain, retrospectively, SBA, segregated, simplify, Simplifying, Small, sought, sum, Undefinitized