Loading...
Docoh

DarkPulse (DPLS)

The Company offers a full suite of engineering, installation and security management solutions to industries and governments. Coupled with our patented BOTDA dark-pulse technology (the “DarkPulse Technology”), DarkPulse provides its customers a comprehensive data stream of critical metrics for assessing the health and security of their infrastructure. Our comprehensive system provides for rapid, precise analysis and responsive activities predetermined by the end-user customer.

Company profile

Ticker
DPLS
Exchange
Employees
Incorporated
Location
Fiscal year end
Former names
KLEVER MARKETING INC
SEC CIK
Subsidiaries
DarkPulse Technologies Inc. • DTI owns 100% of DarkPulse Technology Holdings Inc. • DTI owns a controlling interest in DarkPulse Technologies International Inc. • DTI owns 60% of DarkPulse BVTK, LLC ...
IRS number
363688583

Calendar

10 Aug 22
19 Aug 22
31 Dec 22
Quarter (USD) Jun 22 Mar 22 Dec 21 Sep 21
Revenue
Cost of revenue
Operating income
Operating margin
Net income
Net profit margin
Cash on hand
Change in cash
Diluted EPS
Annual (USD) Dec 21 Dec 20 Dec 19 Dec 18
Revenue
Cost of revenue
Operating income
Operating margin
Net income
Net profit margin
Cash on hand
Change in cash
Diluted EPS
Cash burn rate (est.) Burn method: Change in cash Burn method: Operating income Burn method: FCF (opex + capex)
Last Q Avg 4Q Last Q Avg 4Q Last Q Avg 4Q
Cash on hand (at last report) 2.51M 2.51M 2.51M 2.51M 2.51M 2.51M
Cash burn (monthly) 757.71K 95.51K 1.17M 1.41M 2.09M 1.93M
Cash used (since last report) 1.27M 160.61K 1.96M 2.36M 3.52M 3.25M
Cash remaining 1.24M 2.35M 552.32K 148.82K -1.01M -740.5K
Runway (months of cash) 1.6 24.6 0.5 0.1 -0.5 -0.4

Beta Read what these cash burn values mean

Date Owner Security Transaction Code Indirect 10b5-1 $Price #Shares $Value #Remaining
23 Dec 21 Dennis M O'Leary Series D Preferred Stock Common Stock Other Dispose J Yes No 0 393,845,536 0 135,294
0.0% owned by funds/institutions
13F holders Current Prev Q Change
Total holders 2 0 NEW
Opened positions 2 0 NEW
Closed positions 0 0
Increased positions 0 0
Reduced positions 0 0
13F shares Current Prev Q Change
Total value 6K 0 NEW
Total shares 139.51K 0 NEW
Total puts 0 0
Total calls 0 0
Total put/call ratio
Largest owners Shares Value Change
Captrust Financial Advisors 71.87K $4K NEW
Dennis M O'Leary 67.65K $2K NEW
Largest transactions Shares Bought/sold Change
Captrust Financial Advisors 71.87K +71.87K NEW
Dennis M O'Leary 67.65K +67.65K NEW

Financial report summary

?
Competition
Schlumberger

Content analysis

?
Positive
Negative
Uncertain
Constraining
Legalese
Litigous
Readability
H.S. sophomore Avg
New words: abstaining, Abu, aerospace, agency, Amy, Anthony, appoint, approved, array, attractive, aviation, Basile, Big, Brazil, bridge, Brown, Brunson, budgeting, California, camera, Carl, CEO, Chandler, conspired, constitute, cooperate, Cooperation, Corrupt, deadline, death, Dhabi, disability, disqualify, Dist, distributor, Division, Eckel, Eleventh, employment, experienced, Faisal, Farooqui, framework, HDPE, Hollister, Honcut, Hurghada, intention, Joint, jointly, Lance, law, lawsuit, lieu, LLP, log, LOI, Marysville, memorandum, Merrill, million, MN, MoonLand, multiple, Nasr, Om, opposition, Optel, percentage, pipe, preclude, premium, privilege, promote, purpose, Pvt, Racketeer, railway, Regulation, relationship, reliance, reply, Resort, respond, restructuring, RRA, salary, Salman, Secretary, Seifert, speaking, Super, TA, Taft, tester, unison, unissued, USD, Utah, vi, vigorously, vii, viii, vote, voting, warrant, William, yearly
Removed: investigation, October, proposed, serve, varying