Loading...
Docoh

Fomo (FOMC)

2050 Motors, Inc. is a development stage company, which imports, markets and sells electric vehicles. Its technologies include alternative renewable fuels, hybrid electric vehicles, graphene lithium batteries and carbon fiber vehicles. The company is headquartered in Geneva, IL.

Company profile

Ticker
FOMC, ETFM
Exchange
CEO
Vikram Grover
Employees
Incorporated
Location
Fiscal year end
Industry (SIC)
Former names
2050 MOTORS, INC., COSMETIC GROUP USA INC /CA/, ZEGARELLI GROUP INTERNATIONAL INC
SEC CIK

FOMC stock data

Calendar

15 Aug 22
20 Aug 22
31 Dec 22
Quarter (USD) Jun 22 Mar 22 Dec 21 Sep 21
Revenue
Cost of revenue
Operating income
Operating margin
Net income
Net profit margin
Cash on hand
Change in cash
Diluted EPS
Annual (USD) Dec 21 Dec 20 Dec 19 Dec 18
Revenue
Cost of revenue
Operating income
Operating margin
Net income
Net profit margin
Cash on hand
Change in cash
Diluted EPS
Date Owner Security Transaction Code Indirect 10b5-1 $Price #Shares $Value #Remaining
21 Mar 22 Szoradi Charles Attila Common Stock Sell Dispose S No No 0.0007 1,080 0.76 20,500,000
18 Mar 22 Szoradi Charles Attila Common Stock Sell Dispose S No No 0.0007 720 0.5 23,500,000
17 Mar 22 Szoradi Charles Attila Common Stock Sell Dispose S No No 0.0007 2,370 1.66 25,500,000
16 Mar 22 Szoradi Charles Attila Common Stock Sell Dispose S No No 0.0007 395 0.28 31,500,000
14 Mar 22 Szoradi Charles Attila Common Stock Sell Dispose S No No 0.0007 592 0.41 32,500,000
11 Mar 22 Szoradi Charles Attila Common Stock Sell Dispose S No No 0.0008 790 0.63 34,000,000
8 Mar 22 Szoradi Charles Attila Common Stock Sell Dispose S No No 0.0007 2,160 1.51 36,000,000
7 Mar 22 Szoradi Charles Attila Common Stock Sell Dispose S No No 0.0008 2,640 2.11 42,000,000
3 Mar 22 Szoradi Charles Attila Common Stock Sell Dispose S No No 0.0012 4,401.6 5.28 54,000,000
4 Mar 21 Szoradi Charles Attila Common Stock Sell Dispose S No No 0.0012 4,320 5.18 48,000,000
13F holders Current Prev Q Change
Total holders 0 0
Opened positions 0 0
Closed positions 0 0
Increased positions 0 0
Reduced positions 0 0
13F shares Current Prev Q Change
Total value 0 0
Total shares 0 0
Total puts 0 0
Total calls 0 0
Total put/call ratio
Largest owners Shares Value Change
Largest transactions Shares Bought/sold Change

Content analysis

?
Positive
Negative
Uncertain
Constraining
Legalese
Litigous
Readability
H.S. freshman Avg
New words: immaterial, repay
Removed: lowest