Loading...
Docoh

Deep Well Oil & Gas (DWOG)

Deep Well Oil & Gas, Inc. is a junior oil and gas exploration and development company. It engages in the identification, acquisition, exploration, and development of oil and gas prospects. The company focus is to develop the existing oil sands land base in the Peace River oil sands area in North Central Alberta. It operates through its subsidiaries: Northern Alberta Oil Ltd. and Deep Well Oil & Gas Alberta Ltd. The company was founded on July 18, 1988 and is headquartered in Edmonton, Canada.

Company profile

Ticker
DWOG
Exchange
CEO
Horst Adolph Louis Charles Schmid
Employees
Incorporated
Location
Fiscal year end
Former names
ALLIED DEVICES CORP
SEC CIK
Subsidiaries
Deep Well Oil & Gas (Alberta) Ltd. • Northern Alberta Oil Ltd. ...
IRS number
133087510

DWOG stock data

Calendar

27 Sep 21
29 Jun 22
30 Sep 22
Quarter (USD) Sep 20 Jun 20 Mar 20 Dec 19
Revenue
Cost of revenue
Operating income
Operating margin
Net income
Net profit margin
Cash on hand
Change in cash
Diluted EPS
Annual (USD) Sep 20 Sep 19 Sep 18 Sep 17
Revenue
Cost of revenue
Operating income
Operating margin
Net income
Net profit margin
Cash on hand
Change in cash
Diluted EPS
Cash burn rate (est.) Burn method: Change in cash Burn method: Operating income Burn method: FCF (opex + capex)
Last Q Avg 4Q Last Q Avg 4Q Last Q Avg 4Q
Cash on hand (at last report) -12.07K -12.07K -12.07K -12.07K -12.07K -12.07K
Cash burn (monthly) 11.79K 5.15K 15.79K 13.98K 11.15K 4.42K
Cash used (since last report) 247.49K 108.12K 331.5K 293.48K 234.05K 92.89K
Cash remaining -259.56K -120.2K -343.57K -305.55K -246.12K -104.97K
Runway (months of cash) -22.0 -23.3 -21.8 -21.9 -22.1 -23.7

Beta Read what these cash burn values mean

Content analysis

?
Positive
Negative
Uncertain
Constraining
Legalese
Litigous
Readability
H.S. freshman Avg
New words: accomplish, acknowledged, Affidavit, annum, BioNeutra, condensed, decision, Defence, deficit, delinquent, disagreement, disease, downgraded, duration, effort, enable, forgivable, globe, goal, hearing, home, Howard, inhouse, interim, JOA, Judgement, Justice, Las, Latin, loan, meant, Mineworx, NV, ostensibly, outbreak, outcome, pandemic, physical, Pink, Pkwy, preform, proceed, repaid, repay, rest, RSA, spread, striving, supposedly, Tier, trail, unconsolidated, unpaid, unprecedented, wage
Removed: advisor, Brave, Centurion, concentrated, Cranson, Dana, dealer, designing, devoted, domiciled, Dragon, Egypt, estate, examining, exclusively, Exempt, extension, fax, FDI, Findev, frequently, Globalive, Kurdistan, Lybrand, misstatement, Ontario, orHorizontal, QUALITATIVE, real, reimbursable, Reputed, research, SAFETY, Sea, Sept, sophisticated, SUPPLEMENTARY, telephone, twenty, Vice