Loading...
Docoh

Nuveen Pennsylvania Quality Municipal Income Fund (NQP)

Nuveen Pennsylvania Quality Municipal Income Fund's primary objective is current income exempt from regular federal income taxes and Pennsylvania personal income taxes. The secondary objective is the enhancement of portfolio value. The Fund invests in municipal securities that are exempt from federal, Pennsylvania state, and local income taxes. The Fund invests at least 80% of its managed assets in securities rated, at the time of investment, investment grade or, if they are unrated, are judged by the manager to be of comparable quality. The Fund may invest up to 20% of its managed assets in municipal securities rated below investment quality or judged by the manager to be of comparable quality, of which up to 10% of its managed assets may be rated below B-/B3 or of comparable quality. The Fund uses leverage.

Company profile

Ticker
NQP
Exchange
Employees
Incorporated
Location
Fiscal year end
Former names
NUVEEN PENNSYLVANIA INVESTMENT QUALITY MUNICIPAL FUND, NUVEEN PENNSYLVANIA INVESTMENT QUALITY MUNICIPAL FUND INC
SEC CIK
IRS number
363743025

NQP stock data

Funds

Data from SEC filings
Series Ticker %Monthly Return ? $Assets #Holdings As of
Nuveen Pennsylvania Quality Municipal Income Fund -3.58 -5.04 2.29 880.31M 289 May 2022

Calendar

16 May 22
18 Aug 22
30 Jun 23
13.1% owned by funds/institutions
13F holders Current Prev Q Change
Total holders 80 73 +9.6%
Opened positions 17 9 +88.9%
Closed positions 10 14 -28.6%
Increased positions 15 21 -28.6%
Reduced positions 20 14 +42.9%
13F shares Current Prev Q Change
Total value 59.58M 59.4M +0.3%
Total shares 4.89M 4.47M +9.4%
Total puts 0 0
Total calls 0 0
Total put/call ratio
Largest owners Shares Value Change
Mackay Shields 517.1K $6.3M 0.0%
Allspring Global Investments 373.86K $4.56M 0.0%
Sit Investment Associates 369.7K $4.51M -3.9%
Rivernorth Capital Management 362.65K $4.42M -0.4%
MS Morgan Stanley 336.91K $4.11M -2.7%
FSZ Fiera Capital 301K $3.67M +4.7%
BAC Bank Of America 254.93K $3.11M -1.5%
WFC Wells Fargo & Co. 226.51K $2.76M +57.7%
PNC PNC Financial Services 226.45K $2.76M -0.3%
Hennion & Walsh Asset Management 159.57K $1.95M NEW
Largest transactions Shares Bought/sold Change
Hennion & Walsh Asset Management 159.57K +159.57K NEW
Kingsview Wealth Management 108.33K +108.33K NEW
WFC Wells Fargo & Co. 226.51K +82.88K +57.7%
Raymond James & Associates 147.85K +61.63K +71.5%
XML Financial 0 -56.23K EXIT
Janney Montgomery Scott 126.44K -47.45K -27.3%
Logan Stone Capital 41.77K +41.77K NEW
SevenBridge Financial 0 -36.83K EXIT
Robinson Capital Management 36.63K +36.63K NEW
Wolverine Asset Management 36.26K +36.26K NEW