Docoh
Loading...

Caxton Associates

Caxton Associates is a fund manager in New York with $25.7B assets under management.

Company profile

Website
Employees
Incorporated
Location
Fiscal year end
Industry
Former names
Caxton Associates LLC
SEC CIK
IRS number
223430173
SEC advisor number
801-63731
FINRA CRD number
132823
AUM ?
$25.7B (as of 22 Oct 21)
Accounts
22 (as of 22 Oct 21)
Employees
142 (52 investment advisory or research)
Address
Caxton Associates
500 PARK AVENUE
9TH FLOOR
NEW YORK
NY 10022
Phone
212-593-7700
Fund structure AUM Fund type
Caxton Associates LP $25.7B
Caxton International Limited $2.7B Hedge Fund Master
Caxton Global Investments (Usa) LLC Feeder
Caxton Global Investments Limited Feeder
Caxton Intermediate Fund L.P. Feeder
Caxton Global Investments (Institutional) Limited Feeder
CX Dynamis Limited $3.79B Hedge Fund Master
Caxton Dynamis Intermediate Fund L.P. Feeder
Caxton Dynamis (Usa) LLC Feeder
Caxton Dynamis Limited Feeder
CX Global Advantage Limited $6.98B Hedge Fund Master
Caxton Advantage (Usa) LLC Feeder
Caxton Advantage Intermediate Fund LP Feeder
Caxton Advantage Limited Feeder
CX Holdco Limited $14.09M Other Private Fund
CX Macro Limited $11.63B Hedge Fund Master
Caxton Macro Intermediate Fund LP Feeder
Caxton Macro Limited Feeder
Caxton Macro (Usa) LLC Feeder
CX Quantitative Climate Limited $317.41M Hedge Fund Master
Caxton Quantitative Climate Limited Feeder
Caxton Quantitative Climate Intermediate Fund L.P. Feeder
Caxton Quantitative Climate (Usa) LLC Feeder

Investment data

Data from SEC filings
Top 50 of 409 long holdings
End of quarter 30 Sep 21
Value
 
#Shares
 
Prev Q
 
Change
%, QoQ
$138.03M 177.99K 82.47K +115.8
$89.45M 600.47K 409.47K +46.6
$63.66M 1.48M NEW
$24.92M 64.74K 3.42K +1792.5
$20.94M 77.22K NEW
$15.59M 55.32K 161.49K -65.7
$13.7M 26.57K 14.42K +84.3
$11.92M 11.99K 6K +100.0
$11.6M 60K 68.04K -11.8
$10.86M 4.06K 13.67K -70.3
$10.69M 84K 59K +42.4
$9.33M 27.5K 16.95K +62.2
$8.61M 229.5K NEW
$8.55M 39.1K 54.5K -28.3
$8.48M 2.58K 11.31K -77.2
$6.83M 332.7K 17.7K +1779.7
$5.78M 34.5K 18.9K +82.5
$4.45M 62.71K 243.73K -74.3
$3.84M 62.41K 14K +345.8
$3.58M 190.31K 41.79K +355.4
$3.5M 134.68K 108.14K +24.5
$3.3M 74.93K 1.42M -94.7
$3.2M 78.06K NEW
$3.19M 5.23K NEW
$3.06M 43.07K 25.41K +69.5
$2.92M 5.41K 413 +1208.7
$2.72M 40.1K NEW
$2.58M 21.51K 12.15K +77.0
$2.52M 84.5K NEW
$2.45M 28.13K NEW
$2.36M 66.51K 33.8K +96.8
$2.31M 8.47K 11.13K -23.9
$2.23M 10K NEW
$2.19M 24.64K 13.89K +77.4
$2M 5.13K NEW
$1.94M 59.03K NEW
$1.8M 5K NEW
$1.74M 20K 5K +300.0
$1.65M 31.67K NEW
$1.59M 52.37K NEW
$1.59M 20.18K 20.18K 0
$1.53M 15.99K 15.99K 0
$1.49M 2.44K 3.06K -20.3
$1.45M 7.26K 1.62K +347.3
$1.45M 28.52K NEW
$1.45M 2.51K NEW
$1.44M 16.36K 21.79K -24.9
$1.44M 29.48K 23.28K +26.6
$1.44M 110.62K 77.78K +42.2
$1.38M 7.57K 4.85K +56.1
Holdings list only includes long positions. Only includes long positions.

Calendar

3 Dec 21
31 Dec 21

Financial reports

No filings

Current reports

No filings

Registration and prospectus

No filings

Other

No filings