Docoh
Loading...

American Century World Mutual Funds

Company profile

Employees
Incorporated
Location
Fiscal year end
Former names
Twentieth Century World Investors Inc
SEC CIK
IRS number
431567889

Funds

Data from SEC filings
Series Ticker %Monthly Return ? $Assets #Holdings As of
Emerging Markets Fund TWMIX, AEMMX, AMKIX, ACECX, AEMRX, AEDMX, AEYMX, AEGMX -2.64 1.26 1.41 3.42B 87 May 2021
Emerging Markets Small Cap Fund AECHX, AECMX, AECTX, AECVX, AECSX, AECLX 1.54 3.46 0.71 9.85M 97 May 2021
Focused Global Growth Fund TWGGX, AGGRX, AGGIX, AGLCX, AGORX, AGGDX, AGYGX, AGFGX 1.32 4.63 1.98 783.1M 39 May 2021
Focused International Growth Fund AFCNX, AFCSX, AFCLX, AFCHX, AFCWX, AFCMX, AFCGX -1.49 3.59 3.51 44.14M 50 May 2021
Global Small Cap Fund AGCVX, AGCSX, AGCLX, AGCHX, AGCWX, AGCTX -0.39 5.34 0.24 58.92M 140 May 2021
International Growth Fund TWIEX, TWGAX, TGRIX, AIWCX, ATGRX, ATGDX, ATYGX, ATGGX 0.03 3.24 3.55 1.69B 102 May 2021
International Opportunities Fund AIOIX, ACIOX, AIVOX, AIOCX, AIORX -1.15 4.39 0.87 759.33M 132 May 2021
International Value Fund ACEVX, ACVUX, MEQAX, ACCOX, ACVRX, ACVDX 3.29 1.45 4.69 69.19M 185 May 2021
Non-U.S. Intrinsic Value Fund ANTUX, ANTGX, ANVMX, ANVHX, ANVLX, ANVRX 3.18 1.41 5.69 703.35M 53 May 2021
NT Emerging Markets Fund ACLKX -2.58 1.33 1.57 831.1M 87 May 2021
NT International Growth Fund ACLNX 0.07 3.29 3.6 1.53B 102 May 2021
NT International Small-Mid Cap Fund ANTSX, ANTMX 0.21 5.03 3.13 571.28M 119 May 2021
NT International Value Fund ANTVX, ANTYX 3.26 1.6 4.73 1.39B 197 May 2021

Calendar

28 Jul 21
21 Oct 21
30 Nov 21

Current reports

No filings