Docoh
Loading...

DWSF Morgan Stanley Smith Barney Spectrum Select

Company profile

Ticker
DWSF
Employees
Incorporated
Location
Fiscal year end
Former names
DEAN WITTER SPECTRUM SELECT LP, MORGAN STANLEY DEAN WITTER SPECTRUM SELECT LP, MORGAN STANLEY SPECTRUM SELECT LP, WITTER DEAN SELECT FUTURES FUND LP
SEC CIK

Calendar

12 Nov 20
21 Jun 21
31 Dec 21
Quarter (USD)
Sep 20 Jun 20 Mar 20 Sep 19
Revenue
Cost of revenue
Operating income
Operating margin
Net income
Net profit margin
Cash on hand
Change in cash
Diluted EPS
Annual (USD)
Dec 19 Dec 18 Dec 17 Dec 16
Revenue
Cost of revenue
Operating income
Operating margin
Net income
Net profit margin
Cash on hand
Change in cash
Diluted EPS

Financial data from company earnings reports.

Cash burn rate (estimated) Burn method: Change in cash Burn method: Operating income/loss Burn method: FCF (opex + capex)
Last Q Avg 4Q Last Q Avg 4Q Last Q Avg 4Q
Cash on hand (at last report) 5.29M 5.29M 5.29M 5.29M 5.29M 5.29M
Cash burn (monthly) (positive/no burn) 70.44K 87.68K 116.71K (positive/no burn) 171.71K
Cash used (since last report) n/a 614.82K 765.28K 1.02M n/a 1.5M
Cash remaining n/a 4.67M 4.52M 4.27M n/a 3.79M
Runway (months of cash) n/a 66.4 51.6 36.6 n/a 22.1

Beta Read what these cash burn values mean

Content analysis
?
Positive
Negative
Uncertain
Constraining
Legalese
Litigous
Readability
8th grade Avg
New words: accrued, aggregation, broader, coffee, considerably, eligible, enumerated, Eurozone, gas, gold, improper, improperly, optimism, pandemic, payable, Qualitative, recovery, reduction, resurgence, robust, SHO, silver, structuring, zinc
Removed: discontinuance, Hapoalim, soybean

Proxies

No filings