Company profile

Ticker
PSUNQ
Exchange
Employees
Incorporated
Location
Fiscal year end
Former names
Pacific Sunwear Of California
SEC CIK
IRS number
953759463

Calendar

8 Dec 15
25 Jan 21
28 Jan 21

News

Financial report summary

?
Competition
TargetNordstromUrban OutfittersZumiezTarget
Content analysis ?
Positive
Negative
Uncertain
Constraining
Legalese
Litigous
Readability
H.S. sophomore Avg
New words: alternative, anticipate, arbitration, barred, Broadstone, call, Cap, collective, conference, contemplated, decide, Delivery, deplete, Dominion, Event, fail, forward, frequent, implemented, lesser, light, Los, October, Panel, program, pursue, pursuing, reduction, refinance, refused, relevant, restructuring, Shayna, short, stayed, streamlined, threshold, transition, upcoming, valid, Weekly
Removed: expanded, newly, opened, relocated, remodeled, twelve