Loading...
Docoh

Ultralife (ULBI)

Ultralife Corporation serves its markets with products and services ranging from power solutions to communications and electronics systems. Through its engineering and collaborative approach to problem solving, Ultralife serves government, defense and commercial customers across the globe.

Company profile

Ticker
ULBI
Exchange
CEO
Michael Popielec
Employees
Incorporated
Location
Fiscal year end
Former names
ULTRALIFE BATTERIES INC
SEC CIK
Subsidiaries
We have a 100% ownership interest in Ultralife Batteries (UK) LTD • We have a 100% ownership interest in ABLE New Energy Co., Limited • We have a 100% ownership interest in Ultralife Energy Services Corporation • We have a 51% ownership interest in Ultralife Batteries India Private Limited • Through our ownership interest in Ultralife UK LTD • We have 100% ownership interest in Ultralife Excell Holding Corp. ...
IRS number
161387013

ULBI stock data

Calendar

28 Jul 22
12 Aug 22
31 Dec 22
Quarter (USD) Jun 22 Mar 22 Dec 21 Sep 21
Revenue
Cost of revenue
Operating income
Operating margin
Net income
Net profit margin
Cash on hand
Change in cash
Diluted EPS
Annual (USD) Dec 21 Dec 20 Dec 19 Dec 18
Revenue
Cost of revenue
Operating income
Operating margin
Net income
Net profit margin
Cash on hand
Change in cash
Diluted EPS
Cash burn rate (est.) Burn method: Change in cash Burn method: Operating income Burn method: FCF (opex + capex)
Last Q Avg 4Q Last Q Avg 4Q Last Q Avg 4Q
Cash on hand (at last report) 5.11M 5.11M 5.11M 5.11M 5.11M 5.11M
Cash burn (monthly) 312K 892.83K (no burn) 144.75K 59.33K 502.5K
Cash used (since last report) 448.18K 1.28M n/a 207.93K 85.23K 721.83K
Cash remaining 4.67M 3.83M n/a 4.91M 5.03M 4.39M
Runway (months of cash) 15.0 4.3 n/a 33.9 84.8 8.7

Beta Read what these cash burn values mean

Date Owner Security Transaction Code Indirect 10b5-1 $Price #Shares $Value #Remaining
4 Aug 22 Whitmore Bradford T Common Stock Buy Acquire P No No 4.7253 40,052 189.26K 840,353
3 Aug 22 Whitmore Bradford T Common Stock Buy Acquire P No No 4.6849 29,100 136.33K 800,301
2 Aug 22 Whitmore Bradford T Common Stock Buy Acquire P No No 4.5999 30,848 141.9K 771,201
8 Jun 22 Whitmore Bradford T Common Stock Buy Acquire P No No 5.1989 30,690 159.55K 740,353
6 Jun 22 Whitmore Bradford T Common Stock Buy Acquire P No No 4.8614 12,280 59.7K 709,663
3 May 22 Thomas Louis Saeli Common Stock; $.10 par value Buy Acquire P No No 4.885 10,000 48.85K 70,446
2 Mar 22 Philip A Fain Common Stock; $.10 par value Option exercise Acquire M No No 3.7103 8,500 31.54K 128,500
2 Mar 22 Philip A Fain Stock Options Common Stock Option exercise Acquire M No No 3.7103 30,000 111.31K 0
28 Feb 22 Whitmore Bradford T Common Stock Buy Acquire P No No 5.22 30 156.6 697,383
25 Feb 22 Whitmore Bradford T Common Stock Buy Acquire P No No 5.14 100 514 697,353
33.9% owned by funds/institutions
13F holders Current Prev Q Change
Total holders 33 33
Opened positions 3 5 -40.0%
Closed positions 3 14 -78.6%
Increased positions 7 7
Reduced positions 14 11 +27.3%
13F shares Current Prev Q Change
Total value 49.03M 56.29M -12.9%
Total shares 8.95M 9.14M -2.1%
Total puts 0 0
Total calls 0 0
Total put/call ratio
Largest owners Shares Value Change
Whitmore Bradford T 4.45M $23.6M 0.0%
Dimensional Fund Advisors 1.03M $5.54M -3.6%
Visionary Wealth Advisors 958.52K $5.15M +6.3%
Janney Montgomery Scott 456.1K $2.45M -0.5%
Vanguard 456.04K $2.45M -0.6%
Monarch Partners Asset Management 410.87K $2.21M 0.0%
Bridgeway Capital Management 209K $1.12M +68.5%
Renaissance Technologies 191.35K $1.03M -25.3%
TETAA Teton Advisors 189K $1.02M 0.0%
BLK Blackrock 152.12K $817K -0.8%
Largest transactions Shares Bought/sold Change
Victory Capital Management 14.1K -290.97K -95.4%
MS Morgan Stanley 123.39K +122.25K +10667.1%
Bridgeway Capital Management 209K +85K +68.5%
Renaissance Technologies 191.35K -64.75K -25.3%
Visionary Wealth Advisors 958.52K +56.98K +6.3%
Dimensional Fund Advisors 1.03M -38.25K -3.6%
Geode Capital Management 139.57K -20.88K -13.0%
Two Sigma Investments 0 -19.52K EXIT
BK Bank Of New York Mellon 17.78K -11.9K -40.1%
Annex Advisory Services 21.3K +6.56K +44.5%

Content analysis

?
Positive
Negative
Uncertain
Constraining
Legalese
Litigous
Readability
H.S. freshman Avg
New words: ABLETM, added, AMTITM, commitment, contend, inflationary, proactively, steadfast, strict
Removed: AMTI, awarded, dollar, grant, hiring, investment, October, Pound, Sterling, weakened