Loading...
Docoh

Bion Environmental (BNET)

Bion Environmental Technologies Inc.'s ("Bion," "Company," "We," "Us," or "Our") patented and proprietary technology provides comprehensive environmental solutions to a significant source of pollution in U.S. agriculture: large-scale livestock production facilities (also known as “Concentrated Animal Feeding Operations” or ”CAFOs"). Application of our technology and technology platform can simultaneously remediate environmental problems and improve operational/resource efficiencies by recovering value high-value co-products from the CAFOs’ waste stream that has traditionally been wasted or underutilized including renewable energy, nutrients (nitrogen and phosphorus) and clean water.

Company profile

Ticker
BNET
Exchange
CEO
Dominic Bassani
Employees
Incorporated
Location
Fiscal year end
Industry (SIC)
Former names
RSTS CORP
SEC CIK
IRS number
841176672

BNET stock data

Analyst ratings and price targets

Last 3 months

Investment data

Data from SEC filings
Securities sold
Number of investors

Calendar

12 May 22
11 Aug 22
30 Jun 23
Quarter (USD) Mar 22 Dec 21 Sep 21 Jun 21
Revenue
Cost of revenue
Operating income
Operating margin
Net income
Net profit margin
Cash on hand
Change in cash
Diluted EPS
Annual (USD) Jun 21 Jun 20 Jun 19 Jun 18
Revenue
Cost of revenue
Operating income
Operating margin
Net income
Net profit margin
Cash on hand
Change in cash
Diluted EPS
Cash burn rate (est.) Burn method: Change in cash Burn method: Operating income Burn method: FCF (opex + capex)
Last Q Avg 4Q Last Q Avg 4Q Last Q Avg 4Q
Cash on hand (at last report) 3.6M 3.6M 3.6M 3.6M 3.6M
Cash burn (monthly) (no burn) 142.47K 182.74K 90.29K 135.79K
Cash used (since last report) n/a 623.08K 799.2K 394.87K 593.85K
Cash remaining n/a 2.98M 2.8M 3.21M 3.01M
Runway (months of cash) n/a 20.9 15.3 35.5 22.2

Beta Read what these cash burn values mean

Date Owner Security Transaction Code Indirect 10b5-1 $Price #Shares $Value #Remaining
8 Aug 22 Anthony Orphanos Common Stock Sell Dispose S No No 1.18 5,000 5.9K 296,589
5 Aug 22 Anthony Orphanos Common Stock Sell Dispose S No No 1.14 11,000 12.54K 301,589
4 Aug 22 Anthony Orphanos Common Stock Sell Dispose S No No 1.15 7,000 8.05K 312,589
28 Jul 22 Anthony Orphanos Common Stock Sell Dispose S No No 0.93 10,000 9.3K 319,589
6 Jul 22 Smith Mark A Common Stock Grant Acquire A No No 0 40,000 0 324,077
6 Jul 22 Smith Mark A Common Stock Gift Dispose G No No 0 50,000 0 284,077
6 Jul 22 Smith Mark A Common Stock Grant Acquire A No No 0 50,000 0 334,077
6 Jul 22 Smith Mark A Class Warrants Common Stock Gift Dispose G No No 1 40,000 40K 0
6 Jul 22 Smith Mark A Class Warrants Common Stock Grant Acquire A No No 1 40,000 40K 40,000
6 Jul 22 Smith Mark A 2020 Convertible Obligation Common Stock Grant Acquire A No No 0.5 - 21.5K -
0.1% owned by funds/institutions
13F holders Current Prev Q Change
Total holders 1 2 -50.0%
Opened positions 0 0
Closed positions 1 0 NEW
Increased positions 0 0
Reduced positions 0 0
13F shares Current Prev Q Change
Total value 37K 86K -57.0%
Total shares 42.91K 67.67K -36.6%
Total puts 0 0
Total calls 0 0
Total put/call ratio
Largest owners Shares Value Change
Howard Capital Management 42.91K $37K 0.0%
Largest transactions Shares Bought/sold Change
IFP Advisors 0 -24.76K EXIT
Howard Capital Management 42.91K 0 0.0%

Financial report summary

?
Management Discussion
  • Total revenues were nil for both the years ended June 30, 2021 and 2020, respectively.

Content analysis

?
Positive
Negative
Uncertain
Constraining
Legalese
Litigous
Readability
H.S. senior Bad
New words: alliance, altered, assembly, auction, auctioneer, Award, biontech, BNTX, cancelled, CDFA, collaborate, COO, entirety, entity, Exhibit, family, Feedlot, fourth, free, greenwashing, hype, intrinsic, invoice, IOP, jointly, KFIC, Klosterman, Northrop, ratified, retaining, smart, text, thereunder, William, Wise, WUF
Removed: accompany, agent, amendment, broad, chemical, competing, consumed, crystal, crystalline, easily, file, garden, granular, horticulture, hydroponic, intended, iron, lawn, manufactured, Midwest, mineral, receive, relied, row, rule, salt, transported

Patents

Utility
Process to Recover Ammonium Bicarbonate from Wastewater
21 Jul 22
The present invention is a process, a method, and system for recovery and concentration of dissolved ammonium bicarbonate from a wastewater containing ammonia (NH3) using gas separation, condensation, and crystallization, each at controlled operating temperatures.
Utility
Process to recover ammonium bicarbonate from wastewater
22 Feb 22
The present invention is a process, a method, and system for recovery and concentration of dissolved ammonium bicarbonate from a wastewater containing ammonia (NH3) using gas separation, condensation, and crystallization, each at controlled operating temperatures.
Utility
Smart valve maintenance alert device
13 Jul 21
A smart valve maintenance alert device includes a connection unit, which is connectable to a valve stem of a smart valve.
Utility
Process to recover ammonium bicarbonate from wastewater
5 Oct 20
The present invention is a process, a method, and system for recovery and concentration of dissolved ammonium bicarbonate from a wastewater containing ammonia (NH3) using gas separation, condensation, filtration, and crystallization, each at controlled operating temperatures.
Utility
Process to Recover Ammonium Bicarbonate from Wastewater
12 Aug 20
The present invention is a process, a method, and system for recovery and concentration of dissolved ammonium bicarbonate from a wastewater containing ammonia (NH3) using gas separation, condensation, and crystallization, each at controlled operating temperatures.