Loading...
Docoh

Ais Balanced Fund L P

Ais Balanced Fund L P is a Other Investment Fund in Connecticut, that has raised $56.41M from 157 investors, with a minimum investment of $250K, for a fund started in Oct 1988. Data from SEC filing on 1 Dec 2021.

Company profile

Employees
Incorporated
Location
Fiscal year end
Former names
COWEN PREMIER BALANCED FUND L P, MATUSCHKA GROWTH & INCOME FUND L P
SEC CIK

Investment data

Data from SEC filings
Securities sold
Number of investors

Calendar

7 Aug 22
31 Dec 22
Financial reports
No filings
Current reports
No filings
Proxies
No filings
Other
No filings