Docoh
Loading...

FCO Aberdeen Global Income Fund

Aberdeen Global Income Fund, Inc. is a closed-end, non-diversified management investment company. It engages in the provision of high current income by investing primarily in fixed income securities. It also seeks capital appreciation, but only when consistent with its principal investment objective. The company was founded on June 28, 1991 and is headquartered in Philadelphia, PA.

Company profile

Ticker
FCO
Exchange
Employees
Incorporated
Location
Fiscal year end
Former names
ABERDEEN COMMONWEALTH INCOME FUND INC, FIRST COMMONWEALTH FUND INC
SEC CIK
Corporate docs
IRS number
133334183

FCO stock data

(
)

Calendar

8 Jul 21
21 Oct 21
31 Oct 21

Data for the last complete 13F reporting period. To see the most recent changes to ownership, click the ownership history button above.

19.5% owned by funds/institutions
13F holders
Current Prev Q Change
Total holders 15 22 -31.8%
Opened positions 0 21 EXIT
Closed positions 7 0 NEW
Increased positions 6 0 NEW
Reduced positions 2 0 NEW
13F shares
Current Prev Q Change
Total value 14.12M 15.02M -6.0%
Total shares 1.7M 1.83M -6.8%
Total puts 0 0
Total calls 0 0
Total put/call ratio
Largest owners
Shares Value Change
First Trust Portfolios 1.15M $9.08M 0.0%
WealthTrust Axiom 138.4K $1.26M 0.0%
WFC Wells Fargo & Co. 129.03K $1.17M +5.2%
BAC Bank Of America 71.31K $647K 0.0%
Mid Atlantic Financial Management 59.94K $544K +36.2%
MS Morgan Stanley 54.92K $499K -12.6%
Shufro Rose & Co 31.9K $290K 0.0%
Cambridge Investment Research Advisors 22.23K $202K +13.7%
Wedbush Securities 21K $191K +0.5%
Advisor 16.82K $153K -3.4%
Largest transactions
Shares Bought/sold Change
Baird Financial 0 -61.36K EXIT
Terril Brothers 0 -33K EXIT
SeaCrest Wealth Management 0 -19.75K EXIT
Mid Atlantic Financial Management 59.94K +15.94K +36.2%
SWS Partners 0 -15K EXIT
Citadel Advisors 0 -10.58K EXIT
MS Morgan Stanley 54.92K -7.89K -12.6%
WFC Wells Fargo & Co. 129.03K +6.36K +5.2%
Cambridge Investment Research Advisors 22.23K +2.68K +13.7%
Eudaimonia Partners 0 -1.5K EXIT