Docoh
Loading...

NUM Nuveen Michigan Quality Municipal Income Fund

Nuveen Michigan Quality Municipal Income Fund is a closed-end investment fund. The fund objective is to provide current income exempt from both regular federal and designated state income taxes by investing primarily in a portfolio of municipal obligations issued by state and local government authorities within a single state or certain U.S. territories. The company was founded on July 25, 1991 and is headquartered in Chicago, IL.

Company profile

Ticker
NUM
Exchange
Employees
Incorporated
Location
Fiscal year end
Former names
Nuveen Michigan Quality Income Municipal Fund, Nuveen Michigan Quality Income Municipal Fund Inc
SEC CIK
IRS number
363777458

NUM stock data

(
)

Funds

Data from SEC filings
Series Ticker %Monthly Return ? $Assets #Holdings As of
Nuveen Michigan Quality Municipal Income Fund -0.07 -0.43 2.21 Jun 2021

Calendar

14 May 21
24 Jun 21
28 Feb 22
Date Owner Security Transaction Code Indirect 10b5-1 $Price #Shares $Value #Remaining
8 Feb 21 Wells Fargo & Co. Adjustable Rate MuniFund Term Preferred Shares Other Dispose J Yes No 0 1,730 0 0

Data for the last complete 13F reporting period. To see the most recent changes to ownership, click the ownership history button above.

1.0% owned by funds/institutions
13F holders
Current Prev Q Change
Total holders 1 1
Opened positions 0 0
Closed positions 0 48 EXIT
Increased positions 0 0
Reduced positions 0 1 EXIT
13F shares
Current Prev Q Change
Total value 2.86M 2.86M
Total shares 193.7K 193.7K
Total puts 0 0
Total calls 0 0
Total put/call ratio
Largest owners
Shares Value Change
Saba Capital Management 193.7K $2.86M 0.0%
WFC Wells Fargo & Co. 0 $0
Largest transactions
Shares Bought/sold Change
WFC Wells Fargo & Co. 0 0
Saba Capital Management 193.7K 0 0.0%