Loading...
Docoh

Nuveen Ohio Quality Municipal Income Fund (NUO)

Nuveen Ohio Quality Municipal Income Fund's primary objective is current income exempt from both regular federal income taxes and Ohio personal income taxes. The secondary objective is the enhancement of portfolio value. The Fund invests in municipal securities that are exempt from federal, Ohio state, and local income taxes. The Fund invests at least 80% of its managed assets in securities rated, at the time of investment, investment grade or, if they are unrated, are judged by the manager to be of comparable quality. The Fund may invest up to 20% of its managed assets in municipal securities rated below investment quality or judged by the manager to be of comparable quality, of which up to 10% of its managed assets may be rated below B-/B3 or of comparable quality. The Fund uses leverage.

Company profile

Ticker
NUO
Exchange
Employees
Incorporated
Location
Fiscal year end
Former names
NUVEEN OHIO QUALITY INCOME MUNICIPAL FUND, NUVEEN OHIO QUALITY INCOME MUNICIPAL FUND INC
SEC CIK
IRS number
363777457

NUO stock data

Funds

Data from SEC filings
Series Ticker %Monthly Return ? $Assets #Holdings As of
Nuveen Ohio Quality Municipal Income Fund -4.35 -4.4 1.88 449.55M 169 May 2022

Calendar

16 May 22
12 Aug 22
28 Feb 23
Date Owner Security Transaction Code Indirect 10b5-1 $Price #Shares $Value #Remaining
6 Jun 22 Young L Robert Common Stock Buy Acquire P No No 13.14 14,060 184.75K 14,060
25.4% owned by funds/institutions
13F holders Current Prev Q Change
Total holders 45 47 -4.3%
Opened positions 4 8 -50.0%
Closed positions 6 1 +500.0%
Increased positions 13 16 -18.8%
Reduced positions 13 10 +30.0%
13F shares Current Prev Q Change
Total value 64.56M 75.95M -15.0%
Total shares 4.65M 4.76M -2.2%
Total puts 0 0
Total calls 0 0
Total put/call ratio
Largest owners Shares Value Change
Karpus Management 999.5K $13.86M -3.7%
Saba Capital Management 641.14K $8.89M -2.8%
Rivernorth Capital Management 388.48K $5.39M +10.4%
Bartlett & Co. 359.63K $5.01M +0.1%
Sit Investment Associates 325.02K $4.51M -29.7%
MS Morgan Stanley 305.85K $4.24M -0.7%
Robinson Capital Management 228.23K $3.17M -10.0%
WFC Wells Fargo & Co. 199.42K $2.77M +2.9%
UBS UBS Group AG - Registered Shares 161.87K $2.25M -3.2%
Raymond James & Associates 143.27K $1.99M -28.9%
Largest transactions Shares Bought/sold Change
Sit Investment Associates 325.02K -137.13K -29.7%
Raymond James & Associates 143.27K -58.12K -28.9%
FSZ Fiera Capital 88.06K +57.36K +186.8%
Matisse Capital 70.82K +50.22K +243.7%
Karpus Management 999.5K -38.86K -3.7%
Rivernorth Capital Management 388.48K +36.62K +10.4%
Harbour Investments 0 -35.69K EXIT
Logan Stone Capital 29.42K +29.42K NEW
Venture Visionary Partners 68.8K +26.3K +61.9%
Robinson Capital Management 228.23K -25.36K -10.0%