Loading...
Docoh

Wireless Telecom (WTT)

Wireless Telecom Group, Inc., comprised of Boonton, CommAgility, Holzworth, Microlab and Noisecom, is a global designer and manufacturer of advanced RF and microwave components, modules, systems, and instruments. Serving the wireless, telecommunication, satellite, military, aerospace, semiconductor and medical industries, Wireless Telecom Group products enable innovation across a wide range of traditional and emerging wireless technologies. With a unique set of high-performance products including peak power meters, signal generators, phase noise analyzers, signal processing modules, LTE PHY/stack software, power splitters and combiners, GPS repeaters, public safety components, noise sources, and programmable noise generators, Wireless Telecom Group enables the development, testing, and deployment of wireless technologies around the globe. Wireless Telecom Group is headquartered in Parsippany, New Jersey, in the New York City metropolitan area, and maintains a global network of Sales and Service offices for excellent product service and support. Wireless Telecom Group's website address is http://www.wirelesstelecomgroup.com.

Company profile

Ticker
WTT
Exchange
CEO
Timothy Whelan
Employees
Incorporated
Location
Fiscal year end
Former names
NOISE COM INC/NJ
SEC CIK
Subsidiaries
Boonton Electronics Corp. • Microlab/FXR, LLC • Wireless Telecommunications, Ltd. • Holzworth Instrumentation, Inc. ...
IRS number
222582295

WTT stock data

Investment data

Data from SEC filings
Securities sold
Number of investors

Calendar

9 Aug 22
9 Aug 22
31 Dec 22
Quarter (USD) Jun 22 Mar 22 Dec 21 Sep 21
Revenue
Cost of revenue
Operating income
Operating margin
Net income
Net profit margin
Cash on hand
Change in cash
Diluted EPS
Annual (USD) Dec 21 Dec 20 Dec 19 Dec 18
Revenue
Cost of revenue
Operating income
Operating margin
Net income
Net profit margin
Cash on hand
Change in cash
Diluted EPS
Cash burn rate (est.) Burn method: Change in cash Burn method: Operating income Burn method: FCF (opex + capex)
Last Q Avg 4Q Last Q Avg 4Q Last Q Avg 4Q
Cash on hand (at last report) 13.34M 13.34M 13.34M 13.34M 13.34M 13.34M
Cash burn (monthly) 1.91M (no burn) 559.33K 387K 653K 114.17K
Cash used (since last report) 2.56M n/a 750.26K 519.1K 875.9K 153.14K
Cash remaining 10.77M n/a 12.59M 12.82M 12.46M 13.18M
Runway (months of cash) 5.6 n/a 22.5 33.1 19.1 115.5

Beta Read what these cash burn values mean

Date Owner Security Transaction Code Indirect 10b5-1 $Price #Shares $Value #Remaining
7 Jan 22 Daniel Monopoli Common Stock, par value $0.01 per share Grant Acquire A No No 0 50,000 0 86,874
7 Jan 22 Alfred Rodriguez Common Stock, par value $0.01 per share Grant Acquire A No No 0 50,000 0 94,705
7 Jan 22 Whelan Timothy Common Stock, par value $0.01 per share Grant Acquire A No No 0 125,000 0 319,873
7 Jan 22 Michael Kandell Common Stock, par value $0.01 per share Grant Acquire A No No 0 75,000 0 136,990
2 Aug 21 Jennifer M Fritzsche Common Stock, par value $0.01 per share Grant Acquire A No No 0 25,000 0 36,507
13F holders Current Prev Q Change
Total holders 0 0
Opened positions 0 0
Closed positions 0 0
Increased positions 0 0
Reduced positions 0 0
13F shares Current Prev Q Change
Total value 0 0
Total shares 0 0
Total puts 0 0
Total calls 0 0
Total put/call ratio
Largest owners Shares Value Change
Largest transactions Shares Bought/sold Change

Financial report summary

?
Competition
QualcommWestellKeysight

Content analysis

?
Positive
Negative
Uncertain
Constraining
Legalese
Litigous
Readability
H.S. sophomore Avg
New words: authorization, authorized, authorizing, China, covid, delayed, delaying, discretion, employee, escrow, expenditure, hard, inclusive, intangible, Membership, minimum, negotiated, open, pending, primarly, procure, pursuing, represented, repurchase, repurchased, suspended, tradeshow, travel
Removed: entity, expectation, file, filed, foreign, grow, inactive, jurisdiction, large, legacy, par, preceding, pursuant, revised, safety, trading