Loading...
Docoh

ATN International (ATNI)

ATN International, Inc., headquartered in Beverly, Massachusetts, invests in and operates communications, energy and technology businesses in the United States and internationally, including the Caribbean region, with a particular focus on markets with a need for significant infrastructure investments and improvements. Its operating subsidiaries today primarily provide: (i) advanced wireless and wireline connectivity to residential and business customers, including a range of high speed internet services, mobile wireless solutions, video services and local exchange services, and (ii) wholesale communications infrastructure services such as terrestrial and submarine fiber optic transport, communications tower facilities, managed mobile networks, and in-building wireless systems.

Company profile

Ticker
ATNI
Exchange
Website
CEO
Michael Prior
Employees
Incorporated
Location
Fiscal year end
Former names
ATLANTIC TELE NETWORK INC /DE
SEC CIK
Subsidiaries
Commnet Wireless, LLC • Guyana Telephone and Telegraph Company Limited • Atlantic Teleconnection Operating Company Limited • One Communications, Ltd. • Logic Communications, Ltd. • Fireminds Operations Limited • ATN VI Holdings, LLC • Alaska Communications Systems Group, Inc. • Virgin Islands Telephone Corp. • Alaska Management, Inc. ...
IRS number
470728886

ATNI stock data

Calendar

8 Aug 22
18 Aug 22
31 Dec 22
Quarter (USD) Jun 22 Mar 22 Dec 21 Sep 21
Revenue
Cost of revenue
Operating income
Operating margin
Net income
Net profit margin
Cash on hand
Change in cash
Diluted EPS
Annual (USD) Dec 21 Dec 20 Dec 19 Dec 18
Revenue
Cost of revenue
Operating income
Operating margin
Net income
Net profit margin
Cash on hand
Change in cash
Diluted EPS
Cash burn rate (est.) Burn method: Change in cash Burn method: Operating income Burn method: FCF (opex + capex)
Last Q Avg 4Q Last Q Avg 4Q Last Q Avg 4Q
Cash on hand (at last report) 72.16M 72.16M 72.16M 72.16M 72.16M 72.16M
Cash burn (monthly) 1.56M 1.98M 1.76M 2.77M (no burn) (no burn)
Cash used (since last report) 2.57M 3.27M 2.9M 4.57M n/a n/a
Cash remaining 69.59M 68.89M 69.26M 67.59M n/a n/a
Runway (months of cash) 44.6 34.7 39.4 24.4 n/a n/a

Beta Read what these cash burn values mean

Date Owner Security Transaction Code Indirect 10b5-1 $Price #Shares $Value #Remaining
7 Jun 22 Eisenstein James S Common Stock Grant Acquire A No No 42.43 3,064 130.01K 8,982
7 Jun 22 Pelletier Liane J Common Stock Grant Acquire A No No 42.43 3,064 130.01K 20,816
7 Jun 22 April Henry Common Stock Grant Acquire A No No 42.43 3,064 130.01K 3,880
7 Jun 22 Bulkin Bernard J Common Stock Grant Acquire A No No 42.43 3,064 130.01K 14,759
13F holders Current Prev Q Change
Total holders 0 0
Opened positions 0 0
Closed positions 0 0
Increased positions 0 0
Reduced positions 0 0
13F shares Current Prev Q Change
Total value 0 0
Total shares 0 0
Total puts 0 0
Total calls 0 0
Total put/call ratio
Largest owners Shares Value Change
Largest transactions Shares Bought/sold Change

Financial report summary

?
Competition
Spok

Content analysis

?
Positive
Negative
Uncertain
Constraining
Legalese
Litigous
Readability
H.S. sophomore Avg
New words: aggressive, Alloy, alongside, Apache, Arizona, China, Chinese, county, Decree, demonstrated, destroy, divestiture, expenditure, frame, home, internationally, Mexico, notified, onetime, pose, pretax, prohibited, region, reliant, running, Sacred, source, southern, submarine, surrender, surrendered, SWE, team, today, underestimated, vendor, won, ZTE
Removed: amortizing, borrow, consistent, conversion, convertible, deferral, exercise, instrument, investee, notional, obtained, partnership, profitable, revolver, serve, underserved, venture, voting