Docoh
Loading...

VIVE Viveve Medical

Viveve Medical, Inc. is a medical technology company focused on women's intimate health. It designs, develops, manufactures and markets a platform medical technology which refers to as Viveve system. The Viveve System consists of three main components: radiofrequency Generator, which produces a six-megahertz signal and is simple and efficient to operate; Handpiece, which holds the treatment tip in place and processes information about temperature, contact, cooling system function and other important data; Treatment Tip, which contains a proprietary internal EEPROM or Electrically Erasable Programmable Read-Only Memory chip, which stores treatment parameters and safety limits in order to optimize performance and safety. The company was founded on March 3, 1987 and is headquartered Englewood, CO.

Company profile

Ticker
VIVE
Exchange
Website
CEO
Scott C. Durbin
Employees
Incorporated
Location
Fiscal year end
Former names
PLC SYSTEMS INC
SEC CIK
IRS number
43153858

VIVE stock data

(
)

Investment data

Data from SEC filings
Securities sold
Number of investors

Calendar

18 Mar 21
13 Apr 21
31 Dec 21
Quarter (USD)
Dec 20 Sep 20 Jun 20 Mar 20
Revenue
Cost of revenue
Operating income
Operating margin
Net income
Net profit margin
Cash on hand
Change in cash
Diluted EPS
Annual (USD)
Dec 20 Dec 19 Dec 18 Dec 17
Revenue
Cost of revenue
Operating income
Operating margin
Net income
Net profit margin
Cash on hand
Change in cash
Diluted EPS

Financial data from company earnings reports.

Cash burn rate (estimated) Burn method: Change in cash Burn method: Operating income/loss Burn method: FCF (opex + capex)
Last Q Avg 4Q Last Q Avg 4Q Last Q Avg 4Q
Cash on hand (at last report) 6.52M 6.52M 6.52M 6.52M 6.52M 6.52M
Cash burn (monthly) 892.33K 565.42K 1.44M 1.54M 766K 1.27M
Cash used (since last report) 3.08M 1.95M 4.98M 5.33M 2.65M 4.39M
Cash remaining 3.44M 4.57M 1.54M 1.2M 3.88M 2.13M
Runway (months of cash) 3.9 8.1 1.1 0.8 5.1 1.7

Beta Read what these cash burn values mean

Date Owner Security Transaction Code Indirect 10b5-1 $Price #Shares $Value #Remaining
20 Jan 21 Jim B Robbins RSU Common Stock Grant Aquire A No No 0 39,000 0 39,000
20 Jan 21 Basta Steven L RSU Common Stock Grant Aquire A No No 0 50,000 0 50,000
20 Jan 21 Debora Jorn RSU Common Stock Grant Aquire A No No 0 25,000 0 25,000
20 Jan 21 Morris Arlene RSU Common Stock Grant Aquire A No No 0 25,000 0 25,000
20 Jan 21 Sharon Collins Presnell RSU Common Stock Grant Aquire A No No 0 25,000 0 25,000

Data for the last complete 13F reporting period. To see the most recent changes to ownership, click the ownership history button above.

3.9% owned by funds/institutions
13F holders
Current Prev Q Change
Total holders 2 0 NEW
Opened positions 2 0 NEW
Closed positions 0 10 EXIT
Increased positions 0 0
Reduced positions 0 0
13F shares
Current Prev Q Change
Total value 1.9M 0 NEW
Total shares 403.99K 0 NEW
Total puts 0 0
Total calls 0 0
Total put/call ratio
Largest owners
Shares Value Change
Hudson Bay Capital Management 240.99K $1.13M NEW
Alyeska Investment 163K $766K NEW
Largest transactions
Shares Bought/sold Change
Hudson Bay Capital Management 240.99K +240.99K NEW
Alyeska Investment 163K +163K NEW

Financial report summary

?
Competition
HologicCuteraInmode
Content analysis
?
Positive
Negative
Uncertain
Constraining
Legalese
Litigous
Readability
H.S. sophomore Avg
New words: abatement, accredited, accretion, acknowledging, actin, AI, Aid, Amnion, analyzing, Augment, avid, background, Becton, behavioral, BIO, Biodel, Biology, briefly, buy, capture, Carlow, centigrade, chain, Chapel, Charlottesville, children, CI, Cirtect, clarity, clock, College, colposuspension, combat, contraception, CRMF, CytoStrategy, Dakota, Deb, Dickinson, differentiation, digital, Dimension, disaggregated, disease, doctor, downturn, dramatically, elevated, elongation, endovaginal, equating, ExVive, faculty, feature, fluidity, Foamix, forgiven, Fortune, FSD, furlough, greatly, heightening, hematoxylin, Hill, home, immunohistochemistry, impermissible, incentivizing, Innova, inspiring, instrumental, intraabdominal, judgement, kidney, KIPO, lamina, lapsed, leave, LifeNet, Lincoln, live, liver, LPC, Mahana, mentor, MESA, missed, mistakenly, mortgage, musculature, neck, Neo, nonclinical, numbing, oncology, Organovo, outlicensed, overactive, Paper, parent, Park, pathologist, Paycheck, people, pharma, pharmacologic, pharmacological, PharmaVoice, pipeline, pivotal, PMI, PPP, preeminent, prepaid, Presnell, prevailing, problematic, promissory, propria, pure, regenerative, regrowth, renowned, risky, sacral, Samsara, SBA, Sharon, shelter, silence, Silicon, SMA, smooth, soft, solidify, speak, speculative, stabilize, stimulate, stimulation, sublandlord, sudden, susceptible, temporarily, thirty, Toxicology, twelfth, uncontrolled, underway, unemployment, unforgiven, uninsured, unissued, unsecured, Unum, upsized, urethra, USPTO, Valley, Watertown, Wuhan, Yarlap
Removed: absorb, aggressive, arbitration, collecting, conclude, consistency, embarrassing, ethnicity, haematoxylin, ICS, inconvenient, measuring, negligent, origination, outpatient, owed, preparing, prepay, problem, pursuing, resort, responded, retroactively, royalty, selectively, shelf, shortfall, solicit, specialty, ThermiVa, universal, unsatisfactory