Docoh
Loading...

AERG Applied Energetics

Applied Energetics, Inc. engages in the development and manufacture of laser guided energy technology and related products. It offers lasers, high voltage electronics, advanced optical systems, and integrated guided energy systems for defense, aerospace, industrial, and scientific customers. The company was founded by Joseph C. Hayden on June 3, 2002 and is headquartered in Tucson, AZ.

Company profile

Ticker
AERG, AERGP
Exchange
Website
CEO
Gregory J. Quarles
Employees
Incorporated
Location
Fiscal year end
Former names
IONATRON, INC., US HOME & GARDEN INC
SEC CIK
IRS number
770262908

AERG stock data

(
)

Investment data

Data from SEC filings
Securities sold
Number of investors

Calendar

12 Apr 21
13 Apr 21
31 Dec 21
Quarter (USD)
Dec 20 Sep 20 Jun 20 Mar 20
Revenue
Cost of revenue
Operating income
Operating margin
Net income
Net profit margin
Cash on hand
Change in cash
Diluted EPS
Annual (USD)
Dec 20 Dec 19 Dec 18 Dec 17
Revenue
Cost of revenue
Operating income
Operating margin
Net income
Net profit margin
Cash on hand
Change in cash
Diluted EPS

Financial data from company earnings reports.

Cash burn rate (estimated) Burn method: Change in cash Burn method: Operating income/loss Burn method: FCF (opex + capex)
Last Q Avg 4Q Last Q Avg 4Q Last Q Avg 4Q
Cash on hand (at last report) 3.32M 3.32M 3.32M 3.32M 3.32M 3.32M
Cash burn (monthly) (positive/no burn) (positive/no burn) 492.18K 436.64K (positive/no burn) 13.36K
Cash used (since last report) n/a n/a 1.7M 1.51M n/a 46.16K
Cash remaining n/a n/a 1.62M 1.81M n/a 3.28M
Runway (months of cash) n/a n/a 3.3 4.2 n/a 245.3

Beta Read what these cash burn values mean

Data for the last complete 13F reporting period. To see the most recent changes to ownership, click the ownership history button above.

0.0% owned by funds/institutions
13F holders
Current Prev Q Change
Total holders 1 1
Opened positions 0 1 EXIT
Closed positions 0 0
Increased positions 0 0
Reduced positions 1 0 NEW
13F shares
Current Prev Q Change
Total value 7K 9K -22.2%
Total shares 26.08K 26.67K -2.2%
Total puts 0 0
Total calls 0 0
Total put/call ratio
Largest owners
Shares Value Change
Victory Capital Management 26.08K $7K -2.2%
Largest transactions
Shares Bought/sold Change
Victory Capital Management 26.08K -591 -2.2%

Financial report summary

?
Management Discussion
  • ITEM 7. MANAGEMENT’S DISCUSSION AND ANALYSIS OF FINANCIAL CONDITION AND RESULTS OF OPERATIONS
  • You should read the following management discussion and analysis (“MD&A”) together with the risk factors set forth in Item 1A and with our audited Consolidated Financial Statements and Notes thereto included elsewhere herein.
  • Applied Energetics, Inc., specializes in the development and manufacture of advanced high-performance lasers, high voltage electronics, advanced optical systems, and integrated guided energy systems for prospective defense, aerospace, industrial, and scientific customers worldwide.
Content analysis
?
Positive
Negative
Uncertain
Constraining
Legalese
Litigous
Readability
H.S. sophomore Avg
New words: accelerate, accessible, admission, adversary, aforesaid, Alliance, APA, armed, assumption, asymmetric, atmosphere, Beach, belonging, biggest, bridge, burn, California, carefully, Carr, clean, cleanroom, Coherent, compact, compelling, compliant, congressional, core, customary, daily, depict, derecognition, desire, directly, disappointed, disbursement, Disease, disparate, Document, Economic, electromagnetic, enemy, exclusively, explore, extinguishment, fee, foot, forgone, France, gather, German, Grace, grew, heat, heavily, Identification, imaging, impose, incapacitate, infrared, installment, Instance, intercept, IPG, ISO, jointly, jurisdiction, jurisdictional, kinetic, Label, Lane, language, leader, legacy, lieu, ligation, Likewise, Linkbase, lockup, low, magnitude, Mary, McFadden, mission, monetary, Moriah, Nanocerox, occupied, occurrence, official, operationally, optimistic, outfitted, override, owed, parallel, park, partly, Paycheck, payroll, peer, physicist, platform, posed, possessing, PPP, Prejudice, prepay, prevailing, progression, prominent, promote, Radio, receipt, rely, renowned, rentable, RF, Richmond, risky, Rita, robust, Rochester, role, safety, SBA, Schema, separate, shown, solve, spectrum, Stone, subtractive, surveying, Taxonomy, tech, tenant, thought, timeline, Tow, transmission, Trumpf, turn, turnkey, UA, ultraviolet, uninsured, unpredictability, urban, user, VA, vacating, vast, veto, viable, vigorously, vision, waiver, warfare, weaponry, weekly, wife, workload, XBRL
Removed: agreed, anniversary, bear, BMA, borrowed, collateral, concentrated, conform, counter, deployment, earned, expose, founder, funded, hand, institution, insufficient, invested, lowest, manager, maturing, meaningful, method, pending, PEO, pledging, reactivated, rendered, represented, reversed, seek, timing, trademark, twenty, unissued, variable, vendor