Docoh
Loading...

Legg Mason Partners Equity Trust

Company profile

Employees
Incorporated
Location
Fiscal year end
Former names
LEGG MASON PARTNERS INVESTMENT TRUST, SMITH BARNEY INVESTMENT TRUST, SMITH BARNEY SHEARSON INCOME TRUST
SEC CIK

Funds

Data from SEC filings
Series Ticker %Monthly Return ? $Assets #Holdings As of
ClearBridge Aggressive Growth Fund SHRAX, SAGCX, SAGYX, LMPRX, LMPFX, LSIFX -1.36 2.28 0.64 7.24B 54 May 2021
ClearBridge All Cap Value Fund SHFVX, SFVCX, SFVYX, LSISX 3.9 3.65 -2.11 1.65B 84 Jun 2021
ClearBridge Appreciation Fund SHAPX, SAPCX, SAPYX, LMPPX, LMPIX, LMESX 1.03 1.38 2.4 7.8B 75 Jul 2021
ClearBridge Dividend Strategy Fund SOPAX, SBPLX, SOPYX, LBRIX, LMMRX, LCBEX, LCBOX 5.62 1.63 0.13 7.24B 55 Jun 2021
ClearBridge International Small Cap Fund LCOAX, LCOCX, LCRNX, LCOIX, CBISX 4.1 3.08 -1.19 52.49M 104 Jun 2021
ClearBridge International Value Fund SBIEX, SBICX, SBIYX, LIORX, LSIUX 5.25 -3.9 -0.74 246.23M 61 Jul 2021
ClearBridge Large Cap Growth Fund SBLGX, SLCCX, SBLYX, LMPLX, LSITX, LCMMX 2.81 7 -0.51 18.76B 47 May 2021
ClearBridge Large Cap Value Fund SINAX, SINOX, SAIFX, LCBVX, LMLSX, LIVVX, LCLIX 2.57 -0.61 0.94 2.56B 53 Jul 2021
ClearBridge Mid Cap Fund SBMAX, SBMLX, SMBYX, SMCPX, LMREX, LSIRX -0.58 0.52 2.52 2.41B 67 Jul 2021
ClearBridge Mid Cap Growth Fund LBGAX, LBGCX, LCMRX, LCBGX, LBGIX, LCMIX -1.26 6.37 3.45 152.68M 70 Jul 2021
ClearBridge Select Fund LCLAX, LCLCX, LCBSX, LCSSX, LBFIX, LCLTX -1.46 6.43 0.74 2.99B 99 Jul 2021
ClearBridge Small Cap Growth Fund SASMX, SCSMX, LMPSX, LMPOX, SBPYX, LMPMX, LMOIX -2.18 3.97 -0.9 6.33B 96 Jul 2021
ClearBridge Small Cap Value Fund SBVAX, SBVLX, SMCYX, LCBIX 3.07 3.1 -1.91 132.59M 79 Jun 2021
ClearBridge Sustainability Leaders Fund CLSUX, LCSTX, LCISX, LCILX 0.44 1.94 1.92 62.88M 56 Jul 2021
ClearBridge Tactical Dividend Income Fund CFLGX, SMDLX, LADIX, LBDAX, LCBDX 2.54 1.98 1.67 350.8M 88 Jul 2021
QS Conservative Growth Fund SBBAX, SCBCX, LMEIX, LLARX 1.24 0.82 0.47 333.4M 26 Jul 2021
QS Defensive Growth Fund SBCPX, SBCLX, LMGIX, LMLRX, LWLAX 0.95 0.85 0.82 135.95M 22 Jul 2021
QS Global Dividend Fund LGDAX, LGDCX, LDIGX, LTTMX, LDIFX, LMQSX 1.78 2.83 0.12 402.01M 105 Jun 2021
QS Global Equity Fund CFIPX, SILLX, SMYIX, LMPEX, SMYSX 2.34 0.61 0.44 198.02M 127 Jul 2021
QS Growth Fund SCHAX, SCHCX, LANIX, LLLRX 2 0.21 -0.07 848.94M 24 Jul 2021
QS Moderate Growth Fund SCGRX, SCGCX, LLAIX, LLMRX 1.69 0.47 0.14 525.99M 25 Jul 2021
QS S&P 500 Index Fund SBSPX, SBSDX 5.31 0.65 2.3 349.8M 507 Jun 2021
QS U.S. Large Cap Equity Fund LMUSX, LMTIX, LMISX 4.28 5.68 1.54 787.18M 140 May 2021

Calendar

17 Sep 21
17 Oct 21
30 Nov 21
Date Owner Security Transaction Code Indirect 10b5-1 $Price #Shares $Value #Remaining
2 Mar 21 Duron S Coleman Trust Class K Buy Acquire P No No 14.54 1,664,364 24.2M 1,664,364

Current reports

No filings